Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
michellsalvadore88@gmail.com
Date | 10/29/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | michellsalvadore88@gmail.com |
Scam contents | Dear Beneficiary We apologize for the delay of your payment and all the inconveniences and Hiccups that we might have caused you.However,we were having some minor problems with our payment system,which is Inexplicable,And have held us stranded and indolent, not having the Prerequisite to devote our 100% endowment in accrediting foreign payments.We now wish to notify you that your over due inheritance/contract funds has Finally been gazette to be released and transferred to you without any more Hitches as previously encountered. meanwhile, during the rectification of our payment system we discovered that one Mrs.Jean Claude Sekou has forwarded her banking information to our bank stating that you instructed him to claim this funds on your behalf. Please find below her Banking information for your-re-confirmation: BANK NAME: DUKASCOPY BANK IN SWITZERLAND ACCOUNT NAME: JEAN CLAUDE SEKOU IBAN: CH860 884312 85967 21070 BIC: DUBACHGGXXX Address : DUKASCOPY, 1215 GENEVE 15 ROUTE DE PRR-BOIS 20 GENEVE 15,1215 SWITZERLAND Urgently confirm to us if you have authorized (Mrs.Jean Claude Sekou) to claim Your funds on your behalf to avoid making payment into any wrong accounts Because your name was found in the original list of beneficiary whose fund is Over due for payment.We want to state categorically that we shall not be Liable for any miss-direction of transfer due to your failure to give us proper Directive/reconfirmation.Else we shall commence transfer Modality with (Mrs.Jean Claude Sekou) on your behalf. In view of this you are requested to advice us immediately for appropriate Correction,If any, and send us email for proper rectification of the transfer with your valid details so that your fund valued US$8,5Mn,will be remitted to your nominated Bank account as scheduled within 2-4 working days.You are urgently required to reconfirm to us the followings: (1) Your Full Name: (2) Residential Address: (3) Phone, Fax and Mobile #: (4) Profession, Age and Marital Status: (5) Company/Business Name: 6) Bank account details (if necessary) As soon as this information is received by this Panel, you shall be instructed On how to get this Fund released directly to you from our Bank of Africa. For your information, this office will not be held responsible for any cancellation or delay of your fund if we do comply with the requirement. Best regards, Email: bankofafricai@africamail.com Email: bankofafricaI@accountant.com Email: atmcarddepartment@groupmail.com Dr.Andrew Goodman Director ( Paying Unit) Foreign Payment Office(FPO) |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.