Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
decopitbullspupshome@gmail.com decopitbullspupshome.com
Date | 10/29/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | decopitbullspupshome@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://decopitbullspupshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello, Thanks for your interest in our puppies. Our puppies are 8 to 12 weeks old and weigh 15 to 17 IBS. They are well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats. Knows their masters very well and ready to protect their family at all times. Home and potty trained already. They love to be held and cuddled and sometimes want all the attention for themselves. They are vet checked up to date, registered, immunized, micro chipped, flea treated, wormed, current on shots, and also comes with 2 years health guarantee. We put in a lot of time with our puppies and are proud to produce happy and confident puppies. We are more than happy to help you with this wonderful breed. We still have 10 females available. Their names are Ella, Flavine, Katy, Lucy, Rosy, Lindy, Sugar, Lidy, Bella and Candy. Each puppy cost $850 USD only to loving and caring homes. We are based in California, USA. Transportation and delivery can be arranged for your doorstep or picked up at the airport asap. Info on Candy Candy is a beautiful blue girl that has already been house and potty trained. Much like her mother, she is an outgoing, devoted and loving girl. She is spirited and obedient, yet absolutely fearless. She is 9 weeks old. Careful and amusing, She enjoys games and playing with toys. Candy will enjoy playing with your children as long as the playing lasts. She is extremely intelligent and will enjoy trying to outsmart her owners at every turn. Much to her delight, she will enjoy playing with her owners. So if you do not mind I would like to know a little about you. - Where are you located? - Do you have kids? - Do you have a veterinary closer to you? - Do you have any experience with puppies? - Are you buying for breeding purposes? - Will you send us updates and pictures from time to time? - Which of the babies are you interested in ? - How many puppies are you looking at? - Give us a brief description about your Environment. Sorry for all the Questions we mean not to offend you, but just that we really need a loving and caring home for our puppies. We will give them only to a home which provides positive answers to the above questions, because in such a home, I know they will have all the love, care, and attention that they need and desires. Thanks again for contacting us and hope you win the chance to take any of our puppies home. Waiting to read from you again. Regards https://decopitbullspupshome.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.