Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.onlypurebredpitbul@gmail.com www.onlypurebredkennel.com
Date | 10/29/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info.onlypurebredpitbul@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://www.onlypurebredkennel.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for contacting us. We try to return emails as early as possible and respond with helpful information on how to go about adopting one of our puppies. We also value your interest in providing a home for a purebred Pit Bull puppy. My husband and I have raised this particular breed over the years, and we always make time to properly educate ourselves on the breed to be of help to you as a prospective buyer. All our lovely puppies are raised here in our home around kids and other pets, so they are very friendly, and you know early socialization is of paramount importance. The puppies are very brave and very active. They are all well-trained, vet-checked, and very playful. They are extremely easy to train, and we constantly show love and care for them all the time, and we very much appreciate their intelligence and personalities. Our puppies are pedigree, microchipped, vaccinated, and de-wormed and will come with a ONE-YEAR OF HEALTH GUARANTEE and a 30-day MONEY-BACK POLICY. We are currently offering a 30% discount to good homes only, so at the moment our prices are $610 for a male and $660 for a female. Where are you located? Where are you located ? How soon do you want the puppy...? Email us back for more information. Thanks and waiting. https://www.onlypurebredkennel.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.