Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
spookparty.com spookpartyshop@gmail.com
Date | 10/28/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | spookpartyshop@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://spookparty.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Halloween and holiday costumes |
Comment / Review | Purchased a costume for my kids on this website and was given a fake tracking number to USPS. USPS verified that they are indeed a fraudulent company using fake tracking numbers. The email I contacted regarding customer support to them wasn’t automated from what I can tell but were definitely giving me the run around and promising delivery. 4 weeks later and still no delivery or real tracking number. They continue to assure me that it is at my post office.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
pop 10/29/2024 at 11:20 AM
Ordered a costume from their website approx. 4 weeks ago. Received a tracking number that did not have the delivery information. Emailed customer support regarding my package and "Vanessa" stated that shipment was delayed due to hurricane. Recently USPS showed delivered, (it was not) and explanation from "Vanessa" was that the package may be at the office, and will be delivered Saturday. It is now 10.29. 2024 and still nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #799811 10/29/2024 at 03:25 PM
Website for Halloween costumes.
-------------------
DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!!!!! I ordered my son a Halloween Costume on 10/16. I emailed them on 10/22 because the tracking number they gave me said the label was created but never updated. “Vanessa” from customer service emailed me back and said due to the Hurricanes, they were having a hard time with the tracking information, but my items were shipped out on the 18th and would be delivered to me by that Friday, the 25th. The weekend came and went with no package. I emailed them twice on Monday the 28th with no response, and yet again today with no response. We are two days out from Halloween, and my son is heartbroken with no costume. I'm frustrated and now trying to deal with the hassle of getting my money back—such a scam and SO sickening since most people are ordering for their KIDS.
Fraudulent email : info@spookparty.com
Pseudonym : SpookParty
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Shrut 10/30/2024 at 11:00 AM
True. Same here. They did send u fake tracking number and now the customer service is not responding.
up votedown vote
Lydia 10/30/2024 at 02:30 PM
same here. No response for tracking or shipping
up votedown vote
Mss 10/31/2024 at 09:55 AM
All of the information above me is exactly what happened to me, what a shame!