Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
healthyteacupyorkiepuppieshome@gmail.com healthyteacupyorkiehome.com
Date | 10/28/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | healthyteacupyorkiepuppieshome@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://healthyteacupyorkiehome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Dear Client *Happy reading from you and to know that you would be interested in our puppy *** the puppy is still available, presently 9 weeks old, vet checked,**Will be 3 pounds at adult size, has completed all basic * *obedience/behavioral **training and ready for a new home. We ship them from our home* *in Pennsylvania,USA anywhere in the US and Canada The puppy cost $500 **each, an additional (Optional) $50 **home delivery charge. So get back to me with what you have decided so ** I can get back to you with the total price. **There is also a discount if you want to buy more than one puppy, we can **give **you two puppies for $900.* * The puppies are generally shipped via aeroplane, with ground **delivery **when appropriate/necessary. Usually, We charge an additional $250 for **shipping but right now, we have coupons to ship freely nationwide. **Again I want you to know we ship our puppies 5 days a week, that is on* *Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays. So you will have **to choose one* *of those days for us to know which day you will want us to ship the puppy **to you. Let me know if you are ready to proceed with the purchase so I can **get back to you with the payment information so that you can proceed. You **will **be making the payment via Money gram Transfer which can be done at any CVS Pharmacy around you Apple Pay OR Zelle Pay application .**All our puppies are very socialized , friendly and move along with kids , **Pets of other breeds love playing with cats. They are all AKC** registered and come with the following.* *=> Play Toys/Treats.* *=> Every pup is raised with Cats Kids , socialized with kids and pets* *of other breeds **=> Our Contact info for Lifetime Support. **=> Collar and Leash. -Valid Papers. **=> Blanket (great for taking home mom's smell) Medium. **=> Food menu* *=> 45 days 100% money back Guarantee .* *=> 100% lifetime satisfaction Guarantee* *=> Up to date with shots and Vaccines* *=> When you buy one of our pups you get my knowledge and my expertise for **any training/problems/questions etc. For the life of the dog.**In our puppy’s safety concern in mind, please take time to answer all the **questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our **little one.**- Tell us a brief summary about yourself and immediate environment **(Home), if it's your first experience with this breed..............................................?* *-How soon will you be ready to make the purchase.........................?**Can you please confirm with me exactly which day you wish to purchase?**Equally Feel free to let us know if you have any questions, concerns or **need assistance* *Thanks again for your time. https://healthyteacupyorkiehome.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.