SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luxury-bnb.com sales@luxury-bnb.com

Date10/27/2024
Fraudulent emailsales@luxury-bnb.com
PseudonymSCAM luxury-bnb.com SCAM
Url / Websitehttps://luxury-bnb.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTHIS IS SCAM WEBSITE luxury-bnb.com FRAUD I've been scammed over 7k!!!! luxury-bnb.com is a scam. Their reviews are fake.
Don't trust this guys and book with them otherwise your next vacation will be ruinend as mine. All my money is gone and I've been scammed.
THE COMPANY LUXRYB LTD is SCAM
COMPANY NUMBER 15825455 SCAM
Comment / ReviewSCAM COMPANY LUXRYB LTD is SCAM
COMPANY NUMBER 15825455 SCAM
THIS IS SCAM WEBSITE luxury-bnb.com FRAUD I've been scammed over 7k!!!! luxury-bnb.com is a scam. Their reviews are fake.
Don't trust this guys and book with them otherwise your next vacation will be ruinend as mine. All my money is gone and I've been scammed.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #799201 10/27/2024 at 04:52 AM

        SCAM COMPANY LUXRYB LTD is SCAM
        COMPANY NUMBER 15825455 SCAM
        THIS IS SCAM WEBSITE luxury-bnb.com FRAUD I've been scammed over 7k!!!! luxury-bnb.com is a scam. Their reviews are fake.
        Don't trust this guys and book with them otherwise your next vacation will be ruinend as mine. All my money is gone and I've been scammed.
        -------------------
        THIS IS SCAM WEBSITE luxury-bnb.com FRAUD I've been scammed over 7k!!!! luxury-bnb.com is a scam. Their reviews are fake.
        Don't trust this guys and book with them otherwise your next vacation will be ruinend as mine. All my money is gone and I've been scammed.
        THE COMPANY LUXRYB LTD is SCAM
        COMPANY NUMBER 15825455 SCAM

        Pseudonym : FRAUD SCAM luxury-bnb.com FRAUD


        Reply
      • Report #806160 11/29/2024 at 11:59 AM

        luxury-bnb.com scam
        This is just another website used to scam people of their hard earned money !

        Pseudonym : luxury-bnb.com scam

        Reply
      • maxi 11/30/2024 at 04:39 AM

        First the companyname given is LUXURYB LTD that actualy exists. It is a (since 28-08-2024) UK registered company owned by Rumenian Constantin-Mihai Grigore. The general terms and conditions are ridiculously short and do not contain the (legally required) information. Think of the registration number of the chamber of commerce (which is 15825455), the VAT number, an existing visiting address so not the registered address shown (is an anonymous office with thousands of companies at that address). There are no privacy conditions. This company is not affiliated with any travel organization or guarantee fund. If we dive even deeper, we see that in a number of cases the place names do not match the photos mentioned with the image. The images also seem to have been "borrowed" from other websites. Finally, if you seriously look around for such a chalet, you will see that the prices also seem to be much higher than what you would normally pay. In short, avoid this shop and maybe look further.

        What is special is that this Romanian gentleman registered several companies, namely an unknown company named Comigri Ltd on April 12, 2024 (15639336) and a day later a transport company GMC Logtrans Ltd (under number 15641395). It is special that there is still time to rent out chalets. So we don't take that seriously?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.