Most seen reports
If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bin
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
perfectcockapoo@gmail.com perfectcockapoos.com
Date | 09/11/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | perfectcockapoo@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://perfectcockapoos.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Thanks for the interest in my puppies they are now using their adult doggy doorand i keep their nursery clean. Winnie costs $650.They are very playful and likes to be held. They are kindhearted, affectionate and eager to please .Our dogs have all their health andgenetic screenings. AKC registration withan excellent temperament,Our puppies are micro chipped and each puppy has receive Neopar (parvo vaccine), Bordetella(kennel cough), and 2 doses of Duramune Max 5 (5 way vaccine). Puppies are wormed weekly and theyreceive preventative medicine against coccidia,gardia,heart Problems and any Virus that might affect humans A complete health record (includes vaccines listed above), health certificate, pedigrees, educational packet and a 1 year health guarantee come with this puppy. Dewclaws have been removed.Our puppies are raised around numerous animals such as our horses,calves, rabbits, chickens, cat and adult dogs plus our young children. Shipping is available To begin I will start by asking yousome questions, sorry for all the Questions just to be sure mypuppies are going to a good home.Are you a breeder?Are you use to this breed?Do you have kids?What is your occupation?Give me a Brief Description about your Environment ?Are you sure that you are going to take care of our puppies?Were exactly are you located? With this information I will be for sure that you are going totake good care of the puppies,And I will be Very Happy if you can get back to us with all the Answers to the Questions. https://perfectcockapoos.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.