SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.oyaat.com support@oyaat.com

Date09/09/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@oyaat.com
PseudonymOyaat
Url / Websitehttps://www.oyaat.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to Oyat! Founded on December 8, 2016 by three visionary partners, Oyaat began as a passion project driven by creativity and a shared love of craftsmanship. Our dedication and unwavering commitment to quality have driven us forward over the years. We proudly officially launched our company on March 19, 2019, marking an important milestone in our journey. Since then, Oyaat has blossomed into a thriving community of over 50 people, united by our passion for art and excellence.

At Oyaat, we specialize in curating and delivering exquisite handcrafted wood carvings. Each piece is a testament to the skill and expertise of our master craftsmen, the most experienced of whom have at least 10 years of carving experience. With meticulous attention to detail and a deep respect for tradition, we aim to deliver unparalleled beauty and craftsmanship in every piece.

Whether you are looking to decorate your home with timeless elegance, find the perfect gift, or add something to your collection of treasured treasures, Oyaat has something to suit every discerning taste. Thank you for being on this journey with us. Let’s explore the fascinating world of wood carving together!
Comment / ReviewRisky dropshipping site.
The site is accessed via an advertisement. The company information is incomplete and shown as a pasted image, which is typical of risky sites. Company based in Hong Kong.

Attachment(s)
  • website https://www.oyaat.com/
  • items for sale
  • conditions
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 09/09/2024 at 12:26 PM

        Experiment: Go to the "terms of service" page. Try copying the company name (HULKLED CO., LIMITED). That's not possible because it's a picture. Why is that a picture? To prevent the company name from being indexed by search engines and recognized by web crawlers of websites that search for scam shops (e.g. scamadviser). They won't be able to read the company name.

        For you, this means: If you can't copy the company name, DON'T BUY FROM THAT SHOP!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.