Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
landmarkcourier.online admin@landmarkcourier.online
Date | 09/05/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | admin@landmarkcourier.online |
Url / Website | landmarkcourier.online Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | This is a fake shipping site run and controlled by scammers. Fake shipping company pretending to have packages etc so the victim will pay upfront bogus fake fees to the scammer. In the case of illegal drugs, they'd say you need to pay fee after fee - refundable insurance - custom border fees - "discreet" packaging fees - then they may claim the package got caught, and you need to pay the police fees and such or you'll go to jail - could also be for fake money or gains (gold, money, visa documents) they claim to have on hold Another scam is to offer fake jobs - using fake checks or having you be a parcel mule or money mule. Seek legal if this is you, as being a money mule can get you in trouble with the law/authorities. (you're the "fall guy" and take all the blame) |
Comment / Review | Domain: landmarkcourier.online Registrar: HOSTINGER operations, UAB Registered On: 2023-12-22 Expires On: 2024-12-22 https://www.whois.com/whois/landmarkcourier.online Take a good look at the fake website : - claim they have "30+ Years Experiences" but the site was only made late 2023 - no real transparency of who runs it (no linked in nor other ways to verify the company) - no social media - no real address (Ec4y Ohq. Embankment, London is just a street/area) - the "team" page are just stock photos - repeated and broken links Mobile: +447950173127 Fax : +447950173127 Seems these are just whatsapp numbers - no way to verify they're actual landlines, most likely they are VOIP numbers. Their IP connects to another fake shipping site (same template and text): expressfreight.online https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/789019
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.