Most seen reports
Domain: bzxyn.com
Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registered On: 2023-09-24
Expires On: 2025-09-24
Updated On: 2024-09-04
https://www.whois.com/whois
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
healthypawspuppies.com healthypawpuppies@gmail.com
Date | 09/05/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | healthypawpuppies@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Tony and lynn williams |
Url / Website | https://healthypawspuppies.com/shih-tzu-puppies/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello Georgina, Thank you for contacting us in regards to our Shih Tzu Puppy Remy. Please allow me to introduce myself. My name is Tony Williams and my wife’s name is Lynn P Williams from Healthy Paws Puppies Home, Healthy Paws Puppies Home is located here in Queenstown Tasmania, and we completely handle the shipping and selling process of these puppies to make sure all puppies match all info listed on our platform and to make sure the purchase and delivery process works out smoothly. Remy is still very much available and ready to go now, we are asking $950 for him and $250 for shipping and home delivery fees which amount to a total of $1200 but if you choose to pick him up he would cost you just $950. He is a 100% purebred Shih Tzu with impressive pedigrees, He is 11 weeks old now and currently weighs 4kg and would be 9kg fully grown. He is up to date on shots, Microchipped, and potty trained. He is 100% domesticated and well-socialized with kids and other household pets, I can assure you that Remy will be a great companion and addition to your family. He comes with all paperwork including a brand new set of kits, handbook, and food menu to guide you on his feeding. TEMPERAMENT: Playful Extroverted Intelligent Sociable Active and very easy to train. Before we proceed, I would like to make you understand that we are not selling these babies for profit but for the love of the breed, that is why we have made our prices fair enough for everyone so people who don’t have much can also get their dream pet. So we will want to ensure that our puppies are going to a loving and caring home for that reason. I would appreciate it if you could answer a few questions. 1) How soon would you be ready to make the purchase? 2) Have you had a puppy before? If yes please tell us about your previous experience with pets. 3) Do you want the puppy as a pet or to breed? 4) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 5) Where exactly are you located? 6) Give me a brief description of your home. 7)Do you prefer to pick up or deliver? I hope you understand my reasons for asking these questions, as the answers will help us know if your home is the best place for them. We want to make sure our babies go to the best homes where they will be well taken care of. We don't just sell puppies, we do a constant follow-up of them to make sure they get the best love and attention. I have attached the most recent Pictures and videos of the puppy to this email. Thanks and I look forward to hearing back from you |
Comment / Review | The website is not searchable on google
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.