SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+16465774620 Conception

Date09/02/2024
PseudonymConception
Url / Websitewww.overstcok.cc
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 646-577-4620 (ou 0016465774620) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOnline store investment get commission.
I have deposited into my account # 470086 up to 35000$ USD.
I did requested for pay back for two months but they never pay back any thing. There are two websites are same www.overstcok.cc and www.overstcoks.cc
Comment / ReviewThe owner of two these websites is overstock.com
Please suspend two sites: www.overstcok.cc and www.overstcoks.cc
Sincerely appreciate !

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 09/02/2024 at 01:33 PM

        As a non-investor in cryptocurrencies (stay away from them!) I have no right to speak but I read in your reports:

        [QUOTE]
        I have deposited into my account # 470086 up to 35000$ USD
        [UNQUOTE]

        I imagine that, when you invest such a large sum of money (30K US$), you first thoroughly research WHERE you put the money and with WHO you invest it?

        [QUOTE]
        They pretend to give u free usdt

        [UNQUOTE]

        There are extremely few philanthropists who give away "free money"? So that doesn't exist?

        [QUOTE}
        After forcing you to invest in cryptocurrencies,
        [UNQUOTE

        I assume that you have given this scammer something first and that they have a means to put pressure on you. It is not likely that they demanded money with a gun to your head?

        It is very annoying for all of you that you have been scammed and you do not wish this on anyone, but you did step into the wonderful world of "quick money for nothing" yourself. Investing in crypto is like gambling, you only do it with money you can afford to lose and the house always wins!

        https://www.youtube.com/c/Coffeezilla/videos
        https://www.youtube.com/c/ColdFusion/videos
        https://www.youtube.com/@ShaferScott/videos
        https://www.youtube.com/@ThePlainBagel/videos
        https://www.youtube.com/c/LegalEagle/videos
        But, did you already know them?

        My post is with good intentions!

        Reply
      • Report #790308 09/11/2024 at 12:02 AM

        Sam-Scam-Scam 100%, they will block your account and steal all your stock investment.

        Url / Website : overstcok.vip


        Reply
      • Report #790705 09/13/2024 at 01:10 AM

        Hello Technical team !
        Please take down two these scam websites right away !
        https://overstcok.cc
        https://overstcoks.cc
        User name login 12345678 pw 12345678abc

        They are big scammer, they scammed me for 50000$ USD.
        I don't want other people cry like me.

        Thanks a lot !
        -------------------
        Hello Technical team !
        Please take down two these scam websites right away !
        https://overstcok.cc
        https://overstcoks.cc
        User name login 12345678 pw 12345678abc

        They are big scammer, they scamed me for 50000$ USD.
        I don't want other people cry like me.

        Thanks a lot !


        Reply
      • mott jarrod 09/14/2024 at 05:56 AM

        overstcok is fraud, request refund from your bank or credit card issuer @ or send a letter to overstcokwithdrawassist@quicksend.ch for hellp on reffund

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.