Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
home-onlinestore.com
Date | 08/31/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Jañibo Mane and Sarah Jane Andaleon |
Url / Website | https://home-onlinestore.com?invite_code=xbzah0&tab=2 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | There are 3 levels in order to be a member in their company. Need to recharge in order to complete the tasks. |
Comment / Review | I already grabbed the all orders but I still need to grab again for another order. I need to get my money.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
vic1 09/02/2024 at 06:53 AM
Hi.
Were you able to get your money back. I might be in the same situation as you are.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/02/2024 at 09:41 PM
Please note that since it's in crypto, it's pretty much impossible to get any sort of refund or your funds back. This is why scammers love using crypto.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/02/2024 at 09:46 PM
Domain: home-onlinestore.com
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registered On: 2024-08-08
This is a task scam. They offer high pay (crypto) daily for easy "tasks" done on their fake platform. You may even be paid a little at first, but that's only to suck you in to add more and more in to the fake site for more rewards. The funds you see on the site are fake. The only thing real is what you send to the scammers. Here are some articles on these scams:
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
up votedown vote
Claudia 09/29/2024 at 08:27 AM
Hi everyone,
I might be a victim also of the names mentioned, after I was able to finished all the tasks and was about to withdraw my money, they were still asking me to pay the taxes before I can withdraw my money. Unfortunately, I had recharged a huge amount of money. I think, its impossible for us to get our money back, just let all of these be a lesson for us and move forward. Let the "KARMA" works for us.
up votedown vote
raz 03/25/2025 at 03:13 PM
Holy crap! I might be one of the victims of the names mentioned above.
up votedown vote
raz 03/25/2025 at 03:31 PM
It seems that they had a new link for scam
https://www.good-megatrade.com/?invite_code=xbZAh0&tab=2#/pages/recharge/RechargeRecord