SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qollva.com qollva@miated.com

Date08/24/2024
Fraudulent emailqollva@miated.com
Url / Websitehttps://qollva.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothing sales
Comment / ReviewI feel like they scamming me out of my money

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • maxi 08/24/2024 at 01:17 PM

      YES, you broke rule number 1!

      Is there company information on this webshop? (NO there is not!)

      NO there isn't and so this is a scam. A few simple rules can save you a lot of money.

      Check the company information, isn't it there? DO NOT buy there. If there is, copy it. Can't you copy it? It's a picture, DON'T buy there. If you can copy the information, google it! Is it correct? Are you getting results on a scam? Don't buy there! Finally, see if the helpdesk domain is the same as the shop domain. Do you want to be sure it's not a dropshipper? Please check the delivery time.

      Reply
    • Report #808120 12/07/2024 at 09:23 AM

      Placed an order assuming it was the comfrt site. Order never showed up and they refusing to give me my money back
      -------------------
      Want justice

      Pseudonym : Comfrt

      Reply
    • Report #809278 12/11/2024 at 08:35 PM

      Using the name comfrt to offer clothing at discount prices.
      -------------------
      Found on facebook.

      Pseudonym : Comfrt

      Reply
    • E 12/17/2024 at 05:54 PM

      This justtttt happened to me! I have no clue how I fell for this!!! Pretending to be Comfrt. 😭😭😭 How do I fix it?!?

      Reply
    • Bernie K 12/18/2024 at 01:36 AM

      Dispute the charges with your bank. They will release your funds

      Reply
    • Report #814480 01/07/2025 at 12:41 AM

      I ordered these items through an advertisement on Facebook. I didn't realize this was a fake site. The orders show delivered, but i never received them. I have been waiting for my refunds for over 3 months! And still have not received anything! Now when i click on "veiw my order" in the emails, they can't be found!

      Order

      Reply
    • Report #815616 01/11/2025 at 05:10 AM

      Looks so much like the comfort clothing website. Offering amazing early Black Friday deal and end of year deals.
      -------------------
      I didn’t realize that the website said qullva@miated.com until after my purchase and it was to late.

      Pseudonym : Cmfrt

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.