SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ukgreenman.co.uk sales@ukgreenman.co.uk

Date08/05/2024
Fraudulent emailsales@ukgreenman.co.uk
Url / Websiteukgreenman.co.uk
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsmedicinal THC flowers
Comment / ReviewItems ordered from a very well made and comprehensive website.
Chat option available with helpful converse.
Paid with PayPal.
Emails received with order number/ details of courier.
Emails received regarding items being sent and with which courier, tracking number etc.
Email received from courier on day of delivery asking for £200 upfront ‘refundable payment fir ‘security reasons’.
Supplier and courier in cahoots.
Total SCAM.
Order did not arrive as I did not fall for the courier scam but £162 for goods taken.
A very new ‘company’.
BEWARE!!!!
Emails from courier as follows:

1.
Hello mate, I hope this message finds you well. Am Jason the delivery driver from mailroyalexpr to deliver your parcel. Please be informed that a Refundable Safe Way Cover Fee of £200 is required for the secure delivery of your package. This fee ensures the protection and timely delivery of your parcel and it will be refunded back to you immediately upon delivery.
The fee is a one-time charge and guarantees that all necessary precautions are taken. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me. I accept this payment via Bank transfer, Revolut, PayPal or Crypto.
Kindly let me know how you'll like to make the payment. Delivery eta is 30mins max.
Best regards,
Jason M.

2.
Hello, sorry but this fee is required before i can deliver your parcel. It will be refunded back to you immediately upon delivery. I always charges this fee for every discreet parcel am delivering to a first time client base on security reasons.
3.
Sorry but we can only talk here
4.
What tracking number?
5.
Hold on a sec, Do you actually think i will just message you about delivering a parcel i don't have? The tracking number of your parcel is MRE01229055-LOG
6.
Am sorry but this fee has to be paid before i can come over to your address.
7.
Like i said it's a security deposit i always charges for every discreet parcel am delivering to a first time client base on security reasons. So it has to be paid before delivery since it will be refunded upon delivery.
8.
Anyways i have other parcels to deliver when you're ready let me know. It's like you think this is a joke or something.
9.
Guess your sender forgot to inform you about it.
10.
Like said am not here to convince you to get your parcel delivered. I have other parcels to deliver so when you're ready let me know. Bye
11.
Name: NIKITA BOGDANOVS

Sort code: 04-13-56

Number: 01305729

Bank name: Guavapay

Reference: SENDER NAME

Please don't send from HSBC or NatWest bank. Upload me a screenshot of the payment and the name on your account once it's sent.
12.
beutelpainsif@hotmail.com

Send to that PayPal mail as Friends and Family and attach me a screenshot

13.
I don't know what you mean but whenever you're ready for me to deliver your parcel let me know. I can only keep it for 7days then it will be sent back to the warehouse.

Email from supplier when I voiced my concerns:
1.
We're sorry we didn't inform you about this yesterday. That's how the delivery company works. Their drivers all over the UK usually charges this same Refundable Deposit. We were supposed to inform you about it but i forgot to. Please i will advise you sort it out so you can get your parcel delivered and the funds will be refunded back to you on delivery thanks.

Best Regards,
UKgreenman.

2.
No you don't have to worry about anything he will deliver that's 100% guaranteed. Make the payment and he will deliver and issue your refunds.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Imdumb 08/16/2024 at 10:23 AM

      I got Jasoned too.

      But I went.through telegram. Via UK THC PLUG
      +44 7444 363632

      See the below. I lost £100.

      Hello mate, I hope this message finds you well. Am Jason the delivery driver from mailroyalexpr to deliver your parcel. Please be informed that a Refundable Safe Way Cover Fee of £200 is required for the secure delivery of your package. This fee ensures the protection and timely delivery of your parcel and it will be refunded back to you immediately upon delivery.

      The fee is a one-time charge and guarantees that all necessary precautions are taken. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me. I accept this payment via Bank transfer, Revolut, PayPal or Crypto.

      Kindly let me know how you'll like to make the payment. Delivery eta is 30mins max.

      Best regards,

      Jason M.

      Reply
    • Report #786400 08/24/2024 at 09:21 AM

      This ia a fake company.
      They have no products and they have another fake Company called mailroyalexpr.com
      These are scammers
      -------------------
      Warning, ukgreenman.co.uk is a scam.

      Pseudonym : Ukgreenman
      Telephone : +447498341587

      Reply
    • Report #801720 11/08/2024 at 09:22 AM

      very well made website, but its fake, the owner has no products to ship. And to make it worse, the second part of the scam is the delivery driver asking for an upfront insurance payment for "Refundable Safe Way Cover fee" which isn't a thing.

      Do not buy from this site.
      -------------------
      The good old addage, if its too good to be true itusually is.

      Nice cheap prices, but they are selling nothing.

      Pseudonym : ukgreenman
      Telephone : +447365575904

      Reply
    • FLiXD 01/14/2025 at 09:25 AM

      Wish I'd found this page before I ordered. I lost £97 for the order, but cut my losses when they asked for £350 Insurance Levy (95% refundable - yeah, right). Then the next day I had an email from "Jason" saying delivery ETA was 30 minutes and a request for £200 (refundable - yeah, right) for a Safe Way Cover Fee.

      ========================================
      UK Greenman
      Mon 13 Jan, 08:23 (1 day ago)
      to me
      Parcel has been shipped. The delivery agency usually charges one time Refundable Delivery Insurance Cover Fee from every client they're handling their discreet parcels. So you've got nothing to worry about when they're ask you for the fee. Just wanted to let you know because i didn't mention it yesterday. Have a nice day.

      Best Regards,

      Ukgreenman.

      From: UK Greenman
      Sent: Sunday, January 12, 2025 9:10:51 pm
      I just forwarded the mesage from the delivery agency to you.

      From: UK Greenman
      Sent: Monday, January 13, 2025 9:22:59 am
      Sorry, can you please clarify - do I need to pay this fee in order to receive the delivery, or is that something you have in hand?

      UK Greenman
      Mon 13 Jan, 09:12 (1 day ago)
      You have to make the payment before parcel will be delivered to your address. But 95% of the fee will be refunded back to you on delivery while 5% will be kept for your next deleveries for a period of 1year. So from next shipment you wouldn't be paying anything.

      From: Me
      Sent: Monday, January 13, 2025 10:09:47 am
      Yep, it would have been nice to have been informed of this before I paid for... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.