SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.joannoutlets.shop noreply@notice.xacartapps.com

Date08/04/2024
Fraudulent emailnoreply@notice.xacartapps.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.joannoutlets.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsJoanna fabric
Comment / ReviewTotal scam 90% off a going out of business to good to be true exactly what it was false. Go to the website find me some good stuff pay just for the wrong amount and a different company took out my account .

Attachment(s)
  • Confirmation
  • Different company different amount
  • Order summary
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 08/05/2024 at 03:25 AM

        Nowhere on this webshop or in the terms & conditions is a companyname / any companydata. This means... DONT BUY THERE! What you do find is this:

        https://fakewebsitebuster.com/uniqueness-scam-network/

        This gives a pretty good idea what kind og scam-shop this is.

        Reply
      • Report #783221 08/08/2024 at 08:32 AM

        Sprzedaż rowerów elektrycznych
        -------------------
        Po opłaceniu zamówienia kilka dni była strona i nagle zniknęła zero kontaktu ze strony sprzedającego

        Url / Website : lidlgroceries.shop
        Pseudonym : Lidloutlets

        Reply
      • mini 09/15/2024 at 11:58 PM

        This website is completely scammers. I ordered from Camilla Wearhouse sale . spend 200au$. They send a tracking numbers for both orders. After one month tracking says parcel been delivered. , but I never received. they ask me to contact WOOVIV.com but nothing working These are bloody scammers. People get caught with out any idea. Even the courier is terrible. We have to pay money to get a answer. and asking Cerdic card details . Can't burn twice.

        Reply
      • Sylco100 10/09/2024 at 11:03 PM

        Noreply@notice.xacartapps.com highjacks legit business sites to appear as seller. Sellers look legit because they are. Only when the order conf e-mail address looked fishy did I have even a hint that this is a scam. Contacted bank so not out any $$. I'd be really pissed if my site was used to defraud.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.