SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+639948105710 Moises Alcantara

Date07/22/2024
PseudonymMoises Alcantara
Telephone+63 994 810 5710 (ou 00639948105710) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPayment for the Converge Internet.
Compensation on my 3 day no Internet.
Comment / ReviewI got scammed and did not fact checking.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • ms dutchess 08/12/2024 at 09:40 AM

        I was scammed also by this Moises Alcantara. Lets file a complain. He's too good to be true. Napakahayop nitong tao na to at need nito matigil.

        Reply
      • Report #783928 08/12/2024 at 09:58 AM

        Made me pay 3000 for my bill because he stated I have unposted payment. This scammer is too good to be true. He knows how to navigate converge system and track of my payments for the past months. Promised as well that Ill get refund or rebate for my upcoming bills. After I pay 3000 I cant contact him anymore.

        Url / Website : convergeict.com


        Reply
      • Report #795534 10/10/2024 at 12:52 AM

        nag papanggap na Converge Viber Support | Telesales Viber Specialist / PATRICK REYES VIBER#+639948105710. October 10, 2024.

        Ako at converge ICT lamang ang makaka view ng aking SOA pero madaling naipasa sakin ni PATRICK REYES ang aking SOA na galing sa inyo at napaniwala ako nag tatrabaho sya sa CONVERGE ICT.

        Tumawag ako sa customer service ng converge at hindi sila connected sa GOTYME BANK na ginamit nya para pasahan ko ng pera.
        -------------------
        ACCOUNT NUMBER: 012908196259 (GoTyme Bank)

        Pseudonym : PATRICK REYES


        Reply
      • Lexy 10/10/2024 at 01:39 AM

        Just happened to me now! Anong number po ng Converge ICT na madaling tawagan para ma complain ko po din ito?

        • ms dutchess 10/12/2024 at 04:26 AM

          Ngtry aq icomplain yan sa ICT converge wala nmn sila sagot ndi nila tinetake seriously yang mga scams n yan feels like kasalanan natin.

        Reply
      • Report #799222 10/27/2024 at 07:52 AM

        They pretended to be a Converge agent on Viber who can fix our connection problem. He asked me to pay Php5000 as payment (2x my availed plan) but promised that it will get refunded in the system. He did not give back my money and refused to answer my calls.
        -------------------
        They knew a lot about Converge and customer account and made convincing remarks.

        Pseudonym : Raymond Valdez

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.