Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
clinfrantina1@gmail.com bengalsparadise.com
Date | 07/21/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | clinfrantina1@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://bengalsparadise.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello We appreciate your interest in Our Bengal kittens. the kittens still up for adoption and prepared for a new, permanent home. He's actually my top choice out of the litter; he has a wonderful disposition, is quite active, and gets along with my other pets at home , Both parents are present and had HCM-negative tests (Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy). He is fully socialised, potty trained, and very affectionate. He also gets along with children and dogs. We only raise pure breed kittens. This prince is in excellent health to govern his kingdom because he has undergone a vet examination and received all of his immunisations. Don't pass up the opportunity to bring this adorable boy into your household and family. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR KITTENS Age : 9 weeks Price : $650 Shipping/Delivery: Available All puppies are presently 50% off until the following month. This is because we recently had a new litter, and there are lots of them; as a result, we are having room issues at home. $650 USD is Alex new price. We are in DETROIT MI 48219, and we would be delighted if you could visit us to pick up the kitten; but, if you are unable to do so immediately, the kitten will be transported to your address. We offer same-day and next-day delivery. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for him is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you and I genuinely hope you get back to me with the answers. I just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Where precisely are you located? -Have you ever raised or owned a kitten before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area? -Does your environment accept pets? -Who will be responsible for your kitten's care? -Please provide your contact number. -We have limited time to give them out as we are expecting another litter soon. So we shall like to know how quickly you require him? We apologise for the questions, but we would prefer a loving family, and the information you provide would help us to know if your home would be the best place for him. All we need is a new loving and caring home for the baby. https://bengalsparadise.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.