Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ava-london.com info@ava-london.com
Date | 07/15/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@ava-london.com |
Pseudonym | AVA LONDON |
Url / Website | https://ava-london.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Founded in 2007, Ava London is dedicated to making a bold statement and embracing individuality. In just a few short years, this London-based brand has become an integral part of the city's thriving streetwear culture and a top global destination for the latest fashion trends. |
Comment / Review | ava-london.com claims to be an online clothing shop selling high quality items at affordable prices however, it's not as legit as it seems. The website is deceiving customers with poor quality items and non-delievred orders. The website claims to have been online since 2007. However, it was actually created in 2023. The website claims to based in London however it's actually a chinese online shop. The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan. Please be careful and do not order anything from them
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 07/15/2024 at 02:22 PM
Actualy, this is NOT a Chinese shop but a dropshipping webshop with products from China. The companydata shows STELLAR GOODS CoC: 90304772, a Dutch company that has his address masked at the CoC but shares it in the terms&conditions as Raadhuisstraat 9, 9686 RE Beerta in the Netherlands. Article 9 shows you have to pay customs / taxes so ptoducts do not come from the Netherlands but outside the EU. Looking at the shipping time these are (1-3)+(6-10) WORKING DAYS so 9-17 days strongly suggesting products come from Asia. Finaly the returnconditions: "Returns must therefore also be made to the same foreign supplier.". There you go.
Due to a typo in the conditions a mailaddress on domain kate-london.com. This shop belongs to the same company and is also a dropshipping webshop with products from China.
I leave it to you to report kate-london.com. Start with the fake Trustpilot review claims :-)
up votedown vote
maxi 07/15/2024 at 02:37 PM
I was wrong! Another company for kate-londen is shown: VENTURE VISIONARIES (90486269) with an Amsterdam address (rental / virtual office). Very misleading dropshipping webshop....