Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.dreampuppy@gmail.com dreampuppybreeders.com
Date | 07/13/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info.dreampuppy@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://dreampuppybreeders.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hi, thanks for contacting me with regards to my Irish Setter Puppy Felix, He's actually my best pick from the litter, great temperament and very active and gets along with my Cats. With shots up to date and vaccination paperwork available. 11 week 3 days old, vet checked, health registered.very good with kids and other home raised animals. love playing around the house with their toys .All we want is a great and loving home for these puppies.up to date on all shots and vaccines; (Distemper, Parainfluenza, bordetella, Parvao and Hepatitis, Rabies shot) The Average Market Price for each of our Puppies is $1500 But you get an adorable Irish Setter puppy today for $850 which comes with free shipping and benefits from our Promotion to enable all families to be happy. This Benefit will end on the 16th ,July 2024. We are in Darwin and shipping available to any location....Puppy will would come with alongside the followings; •1 Year Written Health Guarantee •First Set Of Vaccines •Dewormed ×3 •Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet •Food/Water Dish •Toys•Blanket •Sample Of Food •Lifetime Breeders Support All I really want is for the Puppy to move into a nice and caring home. Before giving the puppy away,We would like to take this opportunity to ask a few questions to be sure of his/her next family. - where precisely are you located? - Have you owned a pet before? - Do you have a vet doctor? - Are you a breeder? Because our puppies are for PET PURPOSE ONLY - Give me a Brief Description of your Environment? - what is your phone number for easy communication? -How Soon do you need this puppy???? ? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the puppy as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the puppy. Get back to me when you're chanced, thank you. James https://dreampuppybreeders.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.