SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.luxeloomed.com support@customhelp.online

Date07/11/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@customhelp.online
PseudonymLuxeloomed
Url / Websitehttps://www.luxeloomed.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur amazing team strives to provide not only the best product, but also the best customer service. We believe in quality, care, and creating the best shopping experience for each customer, in store and online. From women's clothing, shoes, jewelry, handbags, and gifts - to bridal registry, table top, and home accessories.It is our goal to be your one stop shop!
Comment / ReviewThe website Claims to be selling luggage sets and many other items at very cheap prices however fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
Unfortunately, customers who buy from this website run the risk of losing their money along with their credit card information.
The website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures, copied content and fake information to look legitimate and atrract customers into making purchases however it's actually a scam.
The website refers to Primtech Limited as its parent company However, this entity has been used by multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Primtech+Limited#search-container
The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan
Be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam
  • scam company
  • review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #792635 09/24/2024 at 09:48 AM

        Keep telling me it was on its way and then it got sent back because it was damaged.
        Ordered it june 6 2024.
        They stop taking my emails.

        Pseudonym : Luxeloomed.com
        Telephone : +12105082014

        Weekend bag

        Reply
      • paisley 10/21/2024 at 10:35 AM

        Order placed July 27 and co. submitted to card company same day. Still waiting for the shoes that were a "Great Bargain! Customer service # no working, written request "submit" button didn't work either. Ithik I've been scammed? You betcha

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.