SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
appearsive.com appearsive@radality.com

Date07/03/2024
Fraudulent emailappearsive@radality.com
Pseudonymappearsive
Url / Websitehttps://appearsive.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsappearsive is a brand for women, by women.

We obsess over comfort, deliver results and ensure you look as good as you feel.

We think forward, and give back.

We believe women can do anything.

And together, we believe we will make the world a better place.
Comment / ReviewAlthough it seems rather reputable, this online shop is actually a scam.
The website is deceiving customers by failing to deliver their orders.
unfortunately, customers are unable to reach customer service to request a refund as the email address remains unresponsive.
The pictures, content, data and many other details have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to this website?
The Website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #776115 07/03/2024 at 07:46 PM

        Facebook ad that links to this site selling deeply discounted Life is Good clothing.
        -------------------
        Facebook has to monitor these sites more carefully.

        Pseudonym : Life is Good shop

        Reply
      • Lorainyuma 07/21/2024 at 09:28 AM

        Seems I got scammed by this Facebook ad also. Facebook needs to do more to monitor this type of scam ad.

        Reply
      • Lisa 08/05/2024 at 03:49 AM

        Scammed by this website. Never received the order placed and are receiving emails that they can refund me 70%. Please do not order from the website!!

        Reply
      • WHO 08/05/2024 at 08:35 AM

        I was scammed too, bought planters from the Facebook website, the "company' said it was delivered, could not provide any proof, tried to negotiate a percentage refund, agreed, it was never received

        BEWARE: Cassie - the email address is below
        servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com [undefined:servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com]
         
        Sorry to keep you waiting.
         
         We checked that your previous refund failed. We have rescheduled a refund for you. 
        The refund will be issued and it always takes 3-5 days to reach your account. 
        If you are unable to receive the refund until the last day, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to help you solve the problems. 
         
        Have a nice day.
         
        Cassie

        Reply
      • Report #787597 08/29/2024 at 11:42 AM

        Selling women's clothing for sale prices. Acting as Life is good. Com. Websites from Geek. Other name brand sites
        -------------------
        Fake online account. Based in China. No business name. 10× emails to the illegally site, regarding refund asap. As of today 8/29/24 stated 100% will be refund.

        Pseudonym : Adversity in women
        Telephone : +8618573075133

        Reply
      • maxi 08/29/2024 at 12:50 PM

        Tip: use scamadviser.com. You would have seen a trust 1/100 meaning 99% chance of scam.

        Reply
      • Terry Krall 09/03/2024 at 08:54 AM

        Also scammed, what can I do about it? I'm furious. I feel very stupid!!!

        Reply
      • Report #800690 11/03/2024 at 05:04 PM

        Ordered LIFE IS GOOD. Said they sent twice. Said they would send 70% return after numerous text messages said they would return 100%. So far have returned approx 70%. Still owe me $16.19. I have emailed them every 2 weeks since July 1. Now November 3 and I know I’m crazy but I’m not giving up.
        -------------------
        This company is a scam. I have saved about 50 emails from them. Mostly the same answer. Even told me some guy didn’t get his bonus cause he didn’t return my money.

        Fraudulent email : jishusy@headety.com
        Pseudonym : Appearsive/Life is Good

        Reply
      • Sam 02/14/2025 at 08:36 AM

        Scam! Ordered clothing from Gerbers Childrens Wear. Never received it. Email address that corresponds with me is jishusy@headety.com. The website they are uaing now is https://chicrushe.com/. Do not order from them!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.