Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wealthwisestock.com
Date | 06/20/2024 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://wealthwisestock.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Fake crypto investment/payment site run and controlled by scammers. The point is to get you to believe you've been paid or gained money so you pay upfront fees to the scammer in order to "withdrawal" your funds. Again, they're fake tho so you'll only keep getting fees and excuses why you won't be able to get the funds. |
Comment / Review | Claim they "been developing stable cryptocurrency income for 6 years" but the domain has only been online since late May of 2024. Domain: wealthwisestock.com Registrar: NameCheap, Inc. Registered On: 2024-03-25 https://www.whois.com/whois/wealthwisestock.com 48 Warwick Street, London, England, W1B 5AW The address is just a work building - no suit or floor number to confirm they actually have an office there The "customer line" is just a VOIP or internet number Phone Number: +1(352)5076123 Date of this Report: June 20, 2024 Phone Line Type: VOIP Phone Company: PINGER Phone Location: CHIEFLAND, FL https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/13699699 The number they list as their business number is closed and invalid. Company status: Dissolved BREMBY LTD (same web template site as this reported one) https://finlance-lux.com Here's a scammer impersonating a "suggar daddy' saying their victim will get money once they pay a fee on the fake website. (OP deleted the post, but see the attached img) https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1dkgbi9/crypto_website_scam_from_sugar_daddy/
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/21/2024 at 10:39 PM
For the comment above me: "Benson" is a recovery scammer hoping to scam people who have lost funds/money or accounts. Do NOT click or contact them. They'll claim they can "hack" but you need to pay... you pay then get nothing!