SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sheetyuse.com customerservices@sheetyuse.com

Date06/10/2024
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@sheetyuse.com
Pseudonymsheetyuse
Url / Websitehttps://sheetyuse.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt sheetyuse we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at sheetyuse Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThis website claims,to be managed under AETHERMIRAG LTD, however, this entity has been associated with multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=AETHERMIRAG+LTD#search-container
The website's images have been stolen from other sources and the content has been duplicated which means they may have nothing to offer or sell.
The email address remains unresponsive which makes it difficult for customers to get a refund from them.
Despite them purporting to be Britich, the website is actually based in china.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

Attachment(s)
  • review
  • low prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sandra Burrell 06/19/2024 at 08:21 AM

        Hello, my name is Sandra Burrell, and i ordered a viper pool cleaner, and the money have been taken out of my account, but did not reach a date when it would be delivered. the order #M320240613427112398. please tell me where is my order.

        Thank you,

        Sandra Burrell

        Reply
      • Report #780508 07/25/2024 at 09:04 AM

        Was a Father's day deal supposedly..gave us tracking # and said it was delivered but when I called iur lical post off they stated it was not a legit tracking number.XXWUS0001425194YQ via star-wish.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.