Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.shift4-shops.com +13233030270
Date | 06/08/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Shif4Shop Product Optimization |
Url / Website | www.shift4-shops.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 323-303-0270 (ou 0013233030270) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | Shift4Sop (www.shift4-shops.com or www.shift4shops-global.com they change URL for camouflage purposes) is 100% scam. Your users should avoid them at all costs. |
Comment / Review | Below are the main features of these scams with one specific example. Anyone coming into contact with them must STOP, research and in no way send them money (cryptocurrency). Read more below: * Product data optimization platform through cryptocurrency * Impersonation of legitimate business for fraud purposes * High level of social engineering with multiple human layers for intake, onboarding, scam, bullying and theft. www.shift4-shops.com (but it changes from time to time for camouflage purposes). 1. They pretend to pay you for registering. 2. They will let you withdraw small amounts. 3. They will withhold large amounts and trick you to add more funds. 4. By the time you finish their second set of tasks, you will be in the tens of thousands of dollars. 5. They will then ask you to pay 40% to recover your funds, but that is the ultimate trap. Whether you pay or not, your money is gone. 6. They never let you withdraw all your funds when the amount is substantial.
|
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/08/2024 at 03:57 PM
"Morgan Joseph" is a recovery scammer and lying. Please do not go to the link - they are trying to scam people who already got scammed. They have copied/pasted this script to other replies to other scams reported here. They are scum on earth. Stay safe out there people.
up votedown vote
FirstHandExpert 06/10/2024 at 08:42 AM
Thank you for your comment and please don't mind them. These are seasoned operators. Sometimes, the scammers have recovery scamming departments. They even have clones. I detected more than a hundred of them. I will post them below for moderation. These are from the same exact model. They only change the layout, the pictures, texts within, etc. on the fake job webpages. Watchout!!!
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/10/2024 at 03:50 PM
Yeah it's just super frustrating seeing them on here posting, taking advantage of victims' hopes. I try to report them when I can but like cockroaches they just keep popping up!
up votedown vote
FirstHandExpert 06/10/2024 at 08:46 AM
Shift4-shops.com is part of a new scam network. Below are other members. Please do not subscribe, register or sign in to them. They will trick you and steal your Cryptocurrency.
These are just a sample and a typical screenshot to look for:
https://www.shift4shops-global.com/
https://www.britboxmoviedata.com
https://www.com-checkout.app › register
https://m.eoneculture.com
https://goodcore-app.com
https://iexecute.site
https://requestus.life
https://mubidataanalysis.com
https://srorj.site
https://gensynofapp.site
https://www.cettireglobal.com
https://ppads.site
https://abtasty.cloud
https://phala-network.com
https://www.evaluate-growai.com
https://www.globalreachecomm.com
https://fluence-global.com
https://www.globalswitch-apps.com
https://glushi.com
https://www.worldwide-balmain.com
https://www.globaltoptal.com
https://www.globalabsolute-shops.com
https://www.submithubmusic.com
https://www.sevenlayersapp-global.com
https://www.bluearray-global.com
https://www.f6s-enonline.org
https://www.semrushglobal.com
https://swonkonline.com
https://allephim.site
https://www.bonjour-entire.com
http://hawksearchseos.cc
https://lotexe.site
https://synesis0ne.site
https://www.semrushtw.com
http://clickslice-uk.cc
https://www.com-checkout.app
https://www.gaumont-movie.com
https://www.wimersion-global.com
https://www.clickconsult-twn.com
https://www.globalideagrove.com
https://www.bloomingdalesentire.com
https://www.ecwocean.com
https://www.flexjob-app.com
https://www.cettire-global.com
... Read more
Files for this comment