SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
forsales.online duvalsylvie464@gmail.com +3528460121

Date06/06/2024
Fraudulent emailduvalsylvie464@gmail.com
Pseudonymforsales.online
Url / Websitehttps://forsales.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+352 84 60 12 1 (ou 003528460121) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOne of the things our customers love about our store is the unrivaled customer service that we are available always to attend to visitors’ inquiries. All you need to do is get in touch, and we will handle any issues you might have promptly.
Comment / ReviewThe website seems like a reputable online store selling electronics and many other products at a reduced rate however it's actually a scam.
The website is a total rip off, its pictures, content, data, and contact information have been taken from other stores which means customers will either receive different products or nothing at all from them.
The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan.
Please be careful and do not order anything from this website

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #772968 06/19/2024 at 08:19 AM

        One of the things our customers love about our store is the unrivaled customer service that we are available always to attend to visitors' inquiries. All you need to do is get in touch, and we will handle any issues you might have promptly.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling a wide range of products and items at a discounted rate, however it's not as legit as it seems.
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The pictures displayed have been taken from other websites and the content has been duplicated.
        The business address provided does not belong to this website and has been used by many other deceptive websites.
        The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan which means it may be shut down soon.
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

        Fraudulent email : info@buysheres.top
        Url / Website : buyshere.top
        Pseudonym : GrandEpic Department Store

        low prices

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.