SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
flagral.com sales@flagral.com

Date05/31/2024
Fraudulent emailsales@flagral.com
Pseudonymflagral
Url / Websitehttps://flagral.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsflagral is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion clothing, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection.
Comment / Reviewflagral.com claims to be an online clothing shop offering high quality items at low prices However it's actually full of alarming signs that make it untrustworthy.
1- the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain which means it may shut down soon
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1825989
2- the pictures displayed have been taken from other sources which means customers may receive poor quality items, different orders or nothing at all
3- the content used has been plagiarized and has been found on multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+is+mainly+engaged+in+retailing+of+clothing#search-container
4- Despite them purporting to be american, the website is actually based in China which means customers will have difficulties returning the items or getting a refund.
5- the website lacks essential company information, such as a business address and a phone number.
This is not a trusted website to shop from, please be careful

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Review on Scamdoc
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #768038 05/31/2024 at 05:32 AM

        Showed up on my Instagram page as a sale for Carter's. When I went to purchase, everything looked kosher. I then got an email confirmation from flagral instead of carters and then the order was all a scam from there.
        -------------------
        I asked for a refund and they have a bogus CHATGPT response back saying the refund will take 15-25 business days. Will be disputing the charge immediately as this is a SCAM!!! I am shocked that Instagram allowed a website like this to even be shown and offered to customers. This website needs to be taken down immediately. They are also posing as boot barn clearance.

        Pseudonym : Carter's

        Reply
      • Report #770224 06/07/2024 at 09:40 AM

        advertise cheap childrens clothes / carters brand / you never get your items
        -------------------
        they took my money , i never got what i ordered, did my research and its a scam, they pose as carters childrens clothes outlet on facebook

        Pseudonym : carters

        Reply
      • Report #781439 07/30/2024 at 12:40 PM

        Advertised cheap Life Is Good merchandise
        -------------------
        Said I would receive in 2 days. They use th fake 711 shipping site. It's been over a month and haven’t received order although it says it was delivered 2 days ago.. over a month since I ordered. Now of course website is gone
        Ugh! I got scammed:(

        Fraudulent email : flagral@amzsb.com
        Pseudonym : Flagral

        Reply
      • BHam 08/03/2024 at 04:16 PM

        Me, too. Looked legit. Took a month. Said it was delivered. Wasn't. A few emails offering to send again. When I asked for a refund they offered 60% refund. I pushed for full refund. Nothing.

        Reply
      • Sandy 08/06/2024 at 08:53 AM

        What a SCAM! I'm usually pretty careful about who I order from when shopping on line. This company looked very legit. I ordered 4 shirts from "Life is Good" back in early June. Like one other person said: the company claimed package was delivered. After patiently waiting for a new shipment. the company.now tells me the new package has been lost in the mail. I guess I'll have to chalk this experience up to my own gullibility! If something seems too good to be true, it probably is. Don't be SCAMMED ! Don't buy fro Flagral!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.