SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+16465355456 Katherine Maya

Date04/02/2024
PseudonymKatherine Maya
Url / Websitehttps://pixeltechoptions.com/acc/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 646-535-5456 (ou 0016465355456) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTells you that you can earn money with bitcoin trading and has you send so much bitcoin. Then expects you to pay $450 to withdraw once you pay that you don’t get an answer for days and then wants you to pay another $1000 to withdraw because your “account has exceeded the limit to withdraw so you have to pay the $1000 to upgrade your account to withdraw” Also asks for your personal details and has you fill out an application with your ssn.
Comment / ReviewDon’t use. You’ll be out of your money and scammed and having to report fraud on ssn like I am.

More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #701249 10/16/2023 at 12:17 PM

      Tell you to invest money and then invest more to get your profits up then won’t let you get your profits till you pay a fee of 500 dollars. Then they won’t refund your initial deposit
      -------------------
      They just take
      Your money and you don’t get anything in return

      Url / Website : vastprimetrade.live

      Reply
    • Report #763716 05/13/2024 at 02:25 PM

      It was on FB travel nursing website stating they do Forex trading with a professional initial investment $500. The person making the claim name is Maria Frank she stated she is a stay at home mom and makes $2K-$3K a day and has to pay 15% broker fee
      -------------------
      Gave me Katherine Maya phone number and told me to text her and she will help me with crypto trading. Thank God I called the phone number first it says it's not a working number so I texted so called Maria back she stated it's a text line only app so then I googled the phone number and saw a previous comment post. THANK GOD you all had that posted to let the consumers know!!!

      How does facebook even let them post that content on a travel nursing group???

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.