Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.talkdecor.shop talkdecor2022@hotmail.com
Date | 03/15/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | talkdecor2022@hotmail.com |
Pseudonym | talkdecor |
Url / Website | https://www.talkdecor.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Welcome to talkdecor! talkdecor was founded as a casual brand that originated from Italian fashion trends. talkdecor features, advocates individuality and self-confidence, adheres to trends and changes, and creates a variety of fashionable items for urban women who are pursuing fashionable personality. |
Comment / Review | talkdecor.shop is an online clothing website claiming to offer discounts and selling their items at low prices However it's not as legit as it seems. The pictures posted have been stolen from other websites and the content has been duplicated which means customers will either receive poor quality or nothing at all from them. The email address provided remains unresponsive leading to the inability to reach the customer service and request a refund The website claims to be managed under Sharisha Limited however this company has been associated with multiple deceptive websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Sharisha+Limited+#search-container buyers beware and do not order from them
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
J.J. 04/01/2024 at 07:34 AM
I agree complete: I bought 2 shirts from them: advertised as 100% cotton but I received 1 shirt 100% polyester and the other shirt feeled the same but had no label. Then they offered me first a 15% refund and I could keep the shirts but as I wrote them that I donot want these miserable shirts the wrote me that I could them send back at my costs to china. These are criminals nothing else. Because I payed with PalPal I hope I get my money back. never again with "Talkdecor"
up votedown vote
Abii 04/01/2024 at 08:16 AM
I hope Paypal refunds you!
up votedown vote
Barbara 06/14/2025 at 03:52 PM
I bought a pair of pants that was advertised as cotton and linen but was polyester which I can't wear. Email doesn't work and no phone number. There is no more trust in these times!