SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
sophie pearson

Date03/08/2024
Pseudonymsophie pearson
Scam contentsused a paypal acct.in my name to pir hase an iphone and habe it delivered to
Comment / Reviewi commented on the invoice that this sale.was not me.. nothing came of.it

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #741509 02/16/2024 at 12:41 PM

        I received a email followed by a receipt
        On 02/16/2024 used my PayPal account to order a iPhone 15 pro 256GB for a total of $550.89.
        -------------------
        Sophie Pearson
        4165 Madison Hwy
        Valdosta Georgia 31601
        On 02/16/2024 used my PayPal account to order a iPhone 15 pro 256GB for a total of $550.89.
        When I called the number from the receipt on my email the person put me on hold then told me to move closer to my computer then never said anything else. After 3 minutes I hung up. I called back and no answer. Also the number for for New York. The phone is getting delivered to Georgia and the first email I received was from Jeanette Smith of New Bersta,Kansas.

        Fraudulent email : curtisstockdalelzjj@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Sophie Pearson
        Telephone : +18458838257

        • K 02/16/2024 at 04:19 PM

          I just got an email with the same information. The sender is a Beatrice Potter.

        • Shameka 02/29/2024 at 11:54 AM

          I just received the same email I didn't call the number on the email I googled a number for paypal and called them which I already knew it was a scam because the email address from the email was a gmail. The phone was shipping to GA but the number was 850-391-1389. Shipping the phone to Sophia Pearson for $499.89

        Reply
      • Report #741557 02/16/2024 at 04:47 PM

        Ordered a iPhone 15 yesterday (2/15/2024) for $520.89 with a extra $20 to have it overnighted by FedEx. Paid using my PayPal.
        -------------------
        They need to go to prison and not be allowed around the Internet anymore.

        Pseudonym : Sophie Pearson

        Reply
      • Report #743297 02/22/2024 at 02:19 PM

        i have reciept from paypal and order comfirmation from ebay

        • Abii 02/23/2024 at 08:03 AM

          Can you please provide more context? Did you order something and it wasn't delivered?

        Reply
      • Report #745744 03/02/2024 at 02:39 AM

        Ordered an Iphone in my name throuh paypal i dont even have paypal acct
        -------------------
        Please stop her

        Fraudulent email : curtisstockdalezjj@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Sophie Pearson
        Telephone : +18458838257

        Reply
      • Report #746764 03/05/2024 at 03:01 PM

        Sophie Pearson 4165 Madison Hwy Valdosta Georgia
        -------------------
        Invoice # LJ#6HOEUP-5ZDX_4X

        Fraudulent email : willow.30.laducer@gmail.com
        Url / Website : ebay.com
        Pseudonym : Sophie Pearson
        Telephone : +18507455817


        • Abii 03/06/2024 at 05:51 AM

          This is just a fake invoice meant to scare people into calling the number on it so the scammer can steal their personal info.

        Reply
      • Abii 03/08/2024 at 08:18 AM

        It's a phishing scam. There's no phone or anything, they just want you to call them back on the number they provided so they can phish your info.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.