Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cubitile.com service@cubitile.com
Date | 03/06/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | service@cubitile.com |
Url / Website | https://cubitile.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | cubitile is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion clothing, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection. The cubitile store has a complete range of clothing and reasonable prices. Our company values credit and abides by contracts. We guarantee product quality and operate the store with a variety of operating characteristics and the principle of small profits but quick turnover. We have a professional customer service team. Any questions or assistance with your purchase, please feel free to contact us at service@cubitile.com and we will handle it safely and promptly. |
Comment / Review | This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent shop that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/746117 In short, booth of these apparel shops are managed by the same scammers given the shared email address This one is using product pictures that have been sourced from other websites and is relying on discounts and sales to get clicks. Shopping here will likely leave you with a lower quality product that you won't be able to return or worse, you might not get a thing in the mail.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #746117 03/03/2024 at 04:16 PM
I ordered some t-shirts, paid $51.00, tracking info says they were delivered but they were not, they also send emails stating my refund was successful but no refund had been received.
-------------------
I want my money
Url / Website : loveinfaith.com
Pseudonym : Loveinfaith
up votedown vote
Abii 03/04/2024 at 08:32 AM
If you paid via credit card you could ask your bank or cc company for a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/