SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@aitrustrobot.com +447884599397 Michael Geoffrey Norman

Date03/02/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@aitrustrobot.com
PseudonymMichael Geoffrey Norman
Url / Websiteaitrustrobot.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7884 599397 (ou 00447884599397) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis Micheal phone me saying the bitcoin is going up and we must invest in IPO and within two days all money will be in your account. So with any desk we connect to my bank account where he applied for loans, overdraft, revolving facility, and then he withdraws these huge amounts and you get nothing back. There is another guy called George. Please watch out for this AITRUSTROBOT trading platform.
Comment / ReviewDon't trust Michael Geoffrey Norman

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #480300 04/03/2022 at 05:44 PM

      I invested into bitcoin via this website. A man called Michael contacted me via WhatsApp, phone and email. I told him I did not want his help investing my money and I would trade it myself. He continued to contact me and I told him the same again. I decided to withdraw the money I invested to invest elsewhere as I did not like how pushy this company was, and my money has disappeared from the online wallet. I have contact the email address and got no response.
      -------------------
      Avoid at all costs!

      Fraudulent email : michael@btctopbank.com
      Url / Website : woltbit.com
      Pseudonym : Woltbit

      Reply
    • Report #744407 02/26/2024 at 06:33 PM

      Bitcoin

      Url / Website : woltbit.com

      Reply
    • Thor 03/02/2024 at 09:18 AM

      Helen did you get your money back. I hope so. They are such quick smooth talkers and while you are listening, he is doing things on your PC.

      Reply
    • Report #750463 03/19/2024 at 02:44 PM

      Warning to all potential investors out there.
      AI TRUST ROBOT IS A SCAM.
      They are a bunch of thieves - nothing less.
      The biggest thief of them all is a clown by the name of Michael Norman.
      His main modus operandi is to pressure the person into investigating in crypto currency (Bitcoin) with limited time constraints and promises of huge profits. He promotes the scam with trading promises of 20:1 leverage on purchasing Bitcoin with cut off times.

      My main focus is to warn other people of these fraudsters and hopefully prevent a few other people getting caught by these thieves.
      If anyone would like more detail on the way Michael Norman of AI TRUST ROBOT operates please feel free to contact me on
      +27 076 415 7862
      or
      email roger.bruce.argo.smith@gmail.com
      I will happily provide any info you may require.
      I am reporting them & him to
      SEC, CFTC, FBI, FTC, IC3, and whoever else I can.
      Yours sincerely
      RBA Smith

      Pseudonym : AI Trust Robot

      Reply
    • Report #760454 04/29/2024 at 09:38 AM

      Bank deposited Money in the Account
      Name: S.V.F AI
      Bank: Absa
      Account: 9386199310
      Account type: Current Account
      Reference: Your Name
      -------------------
      I have deposited the amount of R 4800-00 into the above named Bank on the 22 March 2024

      Url / Website : client.binancerobots.com/en-us
      Telephone : +44721195683

      Reply
    • Report #795080 10/08/2024 at 12:16 AM

      Micheal Norman called me and say binance pointed him as my broker and i trusted him, and he tell me to buy bitcoin and i did ,then he forced me i must put money in bank account to increase my wallets and taxes since im gonna receive alot of funds for my investment he made me pay over 4 Million in ZAR i was drained out then he disappear with all my money.
      -------------------
      Don't trust Micheal Geoffrey Norman from united kingdom

      Fraudulent email : wei.zhou@cfo-binrobots.com
      Pseudonym : Micheal Geoffrey Norman
      Telephone : +447721052319

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.