Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.mkewarehouses.com support@mkewarehouses.com
Date | 02/28/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@mkewarehouses.com |
Pseudonym | mkewarehouses |
Url / Website | https://www.mkewarehouses.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Clearance Sale:All items are on sale for 90% OFF! Good news: the above products sell out in 7 days and will never be sold at this price. Fast delivery>>Shipped within 24 hours 60 Day Money Back Guarantee>> Prompt Refund, 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipping>>DHL/UPS Express(3-5days) Free Shipping Over $60 mkewarehouses is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. |
Comment / Review | The website is falsely posing as Milwaukee claiming to sell their tools at very cheap prices However, it's actually a scam. The website is trying to entice customers by unrealistic deals and offers to persuade them into making purchases however, it will never deliver their orders. the website is a total rip off, using stolen pictures, copied content and low prices to attract customers while it has actually nothing to offer. The email address provided remains unresponsive leading to the inability to contact the seller. The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Aqua_1225945 03/02/2024 at 11:26 AM
I buy some items
up votedown vote
Zephyr_1226555 03/04/2024 at 08:50 AM
Hicimos el pago
Files for this comment