SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
halizsun.com support@puwithous.com

Date02/23/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@puwithous.com
Url / Websitehalizsun.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2023,simpicotiy.shop

Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

The simpicotiy.shop
team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
Why choose simpicotiy.shop
Comment / ReviewThis website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/742748

In short, this is a fake "Clearance" store that's selling random products at heavily reduced prices. The product pictures are not their own and they made sure to have a disocunt on every single one of their listings.
I could not find a physical address and the rest of the content appears to be full of plagiarism.
Stay away and do not shop here as this is a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #742742 02/21/2024 at 06:30 AM

        Founded in 2023,simpicotiy.shop


        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The simpicotiy.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

        Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
        Why choose simpicotiy.shop
        -------------------
        limrile.com pretends to be selling a wide range of products at a reduced rate however it's actually a deceptive online shop
        The website listed all of its items on permanently sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
        The prices listed on the website seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The email address provided remains unresponsive and does not match the domain name.
        The pictures have been stolen from other sources and the content has been duplicated.
        no company information or business address is provided on the website.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : limrile.com
        Pseudonym : limrile

        scam website
        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #742748 02/21/2024 at 06:34 AM

        Founded in 2023,simpicotiy.shop


        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The simpicotiy.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

        Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
        Why choose simpicotiy.shop
        -------------------
        simulen.com closely resembles another scam online shop flagged here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/742742
        Both websites share the same content, pictures, contact information and more.
        The website is trying to steal people's money by enticing them with low priced items
        Please stay away and do not fall for this

        Url / Website : simulen.com
        Pseudonym : simulen

        Scam website
        low prices

        • Jeff 02/21/2024 at 10:30 AM

          Scam, Purchased an item, they took my money immeidately and even responded once when I asked where the item was, I believe they put time between the purchase and me finally giving up and calling the credit card company becasue now they wont reverse the charge either. DO not purchase...SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #744611 02/27/2024 at 10:37 AM

        Nutcracker painting kits
        -------------------
        I spent over $92 in January with Glossfiney through twonkle.com. I have never received the products. The tracking says it was delivered but it was not. I have contacted them several times but they said to check the tracking and confirm that I have received it. Still haven’t and haven’t heard from them again since I told them that.

        Url / Website : twonkle.com
        Pseudonym : Glossfiney through twonkle.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.