Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
leadingcompanion@proton.me leadingcompanions.com
Date | 02/21/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | leadingcompanion@proton.me |
Url / Website | https://leadingcompanions.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Greetings, Thanks for your interest in our puppy. The puppy is presently 10 weeks old, well trained, vet check and ready for new home. All our puppies have already completed basic obedience and behavioral training. We will send the puppy along with a hand booklet to perfect it training as it grow older. Kindly proceed to purchase the puppy using the information below; BREED ENGLISH BULLDOG NAME ANDERSON-MALE PRICE $499 USD A hold has been placed on your chosen puppy. To purchase at the special promo price, payment should be made today in case you want to purchase in future let us know, but you might not be able to purchase the puppy of your choice unless you make a deposit of at least half of the purchase amount. Feel free to let us know if you will like to see the video. PAYMENT We accept payment through Zelle payment. Zelle is a secured payment option supported by most US banks. If your bank supports Zelle, simply login to your online bank platform, go under send/transfers, you should see the option to send money with Zelle. Click to send Zelle payment and use the recipient information bellow; ZELLE RECIPIENT EMAIL RECIPIENT NAME AFTER PAYMENT IS SENT; Email us a screenshot of the Zelle page showing transaction details. If you are unable to take a screenshot, forward a copy of the Zelle email notification to our email simplelogin.spiritual101@simplelogin.com Send this information along with your full name, delivery address, mobile phone number and the name of the puppy you are purchasing. ALTERNATIVE PAYMENT: We accept payment through BITCOIN. If your bank supports BITCOIN, simply login to your online bank platform, go under send/transfers, you should see the option to send money with BITCOIN. RECIPIENT WALLET 3QXyNHUoKv4NxHnqXVyGAYdsRW7tc7Y9zh AMOUNT $499 If you are unable to pay with Zelle or bitcoin, the alternative we use is PayPal and Gift Card option. This can be done using your credit/debit card or cash. Let me know if you need more information about this payment option. DELIVERY: We will arrange for the puppy to be delivered directly to your home at no additional cost. We typically deliver the puppies within 48 hours of purchase. We ship them via airplane using professional pet shipping companies. We have a variety of shipping companies we use from major airlines to third party carriers. Our choice will depend on which of them have flights to your location at the time of shipping. If you purchase today, soon enough, you will have the puppy in your arms tomorrow. GUARANTEE They come with a health certificate and lifetime guarantee against any birth or genetic defect. We guarantee that within the lifetime of the puppy, if the puppy was found to have any birth defect or genetic decease, we will either replace your puppy or issue a full refund of the purchase price. In additional to that, all purchases on our website are covered by a 30-day money back guarantee. That means within 30 days of purchase, you can return the puppy for a full refund. To return a puppy, contact us. Within 24 hours, we will have our shipper pick up the puppy from your location and issue you a refund. ------------------------------ We look forward receiving payment to confirm your purchase. Feel free to email us back if you have any questions or need assistance. Thanks Again. https://leadingcompanions.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.