SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
teacupchihuahuah@gmail.com teacupchihuhuahomes25.com

Date02/21/2024
Fraudulent emailteacupchihuahuah@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://teacupchihuhuahomes25.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello!!

Thanks for your inquiry and welcome to Chihuahua Puppies Home,
Healthy Chihuahua Puppies.
We have quality Chihuahua available with excellent temperaments
that will be wonderful to own as a special companion for you, your
child, or an elderly friend or parent.

Based on your inquiry Don is still available and ready for a new
forever home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and
caring family that will take very good care of these puppies. Don is
going to make your kids and family so Happy. Acting is so cute! Full
of kisses. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized,
groom trained, crate trained, pooch pad trained, doggy door trained,
and house trained, and up to date on shots. I have attached some pics of Don

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT DOD
Pet: Name: Don*
Breed: Chihuahua*
Sex: Male*
Age: 12 weeks old*
Price: $600 Each
What included: Current vaccinations, Health guarantee. Veterinary
examination, Health certificate.
Micro-chipped: YES*
He eats 2 times daily
He is socialized with other household pets, especially dogs.
He likes to be carried a lot and be spoiled.
He likes to be kissed and likes Licking your legs.
Delivery (flight) per puppy cost: $150 standard delivery rate

Delivery Option(s): Do you prefer home delivery OR will you like to
pick up your puppy at your local airport?

ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!!
Getting a good home for Don is the most essential thing we have ever
wanted. So I have a few questions for you which I hope you get back to
me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that Don is
getting into the right home. Hope you do n't mind?
Where precisely are you located?
Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area?
Does your environment accept pets?
How soon do you want them?
We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring
family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the
best place for Don as all we need is just a new loving and caring
home for the puppies. We will also like to let you know that we do
NOT place any of our puppies in homes that will practice unprofessional
breeding for money making with little or no love and caregiving to
them. All our puppies are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long
as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your
homes with this puppy, we will consider placing one or more of our
puppies in your home.

Have a blessed day
https://teacupchihuhuahomes25.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #742860 02/21/2024 at 10:47 AM

      Hello!!


      Thanks for your inquiry and welcome to Chihuahua Puppies Home,
      Healthy Chihuahua Puppies.
      We have quality Chihuahua available with excellent temperaments
      that will be wonderful to own as a special companion for you, your
      child, or an elderly friend or parent.

      Based on your inquiry Ann is still available and ready for a new
      forever home. We can not demand more, other than a beautiful and
      caring family that will take very good care of these puppies. Ann is
      going to make y...
      -------------------
      If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.