SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reportactions.com info@reportactions.com +447462567824

Date02/16/2024
Fraudulent emailinfo@reportactions.com
Pseudonymreportactions
Url / Websitereportactions.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7462 567824 (ou 00447462567824) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey pretend to help you recover your total investments
Comment / ReviewIt is scam, they cloned another organization and tried to get in talks with me
No registration, it is all fake, never you trust no matter how much they try to convince you.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #739759 02/11/2024 at 03:24 AM

      They say they will get your money back from scams (100% guarenteed)
      -------------------
      They claim to get your money back with an algoritm which get 100% of your money back. For this you have to pay at least 3000 euro, but for 100% refund you have to pay 10.000 euro.
      Then they claim to have your money, but you have to pay the fee to release your money (3000 euro). Then, they sent you a mandatory contract from Nevada (indemnent contract) which costs you also 9.000.
      They show you screenprints from the money, and chats from blockchain. All of them are fakes! I contacted the FCA en BlockChain and all of them say its scam and I should inform the police, which i did!

      Pseudonym : Franklin

      Reply
    • Report #765479 05/21/2024 at 12:31 AM

      Fraudulent investment recovery scheme.
      It has been reported to various authorities and the USA is also investigation use of fraudulent government documents
      -------------------
      Do not use them under any circumstances. The Company Reg No. is not valid and nor is the address. I was given alternative company names etc. and none were valid except for one who happened to be within driving distance of my home in Sydney, Australia. Bit of a shock to them.
      They also produced a fraudulent document from the Reserve Bank in the USA and this was confirmed directly by them as being fraudulent and is being investigated by them.

      Pseudonym : Ross Nilsson


      Reply
    • Franklin USA 05/21/2024 at 03:53 AM

      A few ways to find out if this is a scam:
      - ask them for the IBAN of the bank : they always refuse and they say you should pay in BTC or USDT. Banks DONT work with crypto coins!
      _ call the bank and ask if this document is real: they always say that, if they demand money, it will be deducted from the totalamount: you will never have to pay fee extra

      Reply
    • Brandong 07/04/2024 at 08:04 PM

      Just an update for anyone who may be interested.
      This website has now been taken down by the USA Federal Government. I am now working with Interpol on taking action against Ross Nilsson, the person behind all of this. All details are now fully verified, including his personal details.
      If anyone has lost money to him, I would be happy to work with you in taking action against him for recovery. I am in direct contact with him and have been promised a full refund of what I have lost, but am obviously not sure if I will ever get that but do know it will be a factor when he goes to trial.

      Reply
    • Scen 07/08/2024 at 05:49 AM

      Any news Brandong? You can get in touch with me with my email: **********

      Reply
    • Brandong 07/08/2024 at 07:56 PM

      Your email was blanked out. It is an ongoing process, and I don't have any update as yet. I will know a bit more in a weeks' time. Working with government departments can be a slow process.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.