Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Whittaker Assistance Scam
Date | 02/13/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Whittaker Assistance Scam |
Url / Website | whittakerassistance.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Fraudulents comments : I advise you stay away from this platform, they are full of scam. Once you try to withdraw your money, the issue begins, you are never able to get your money out, support stops working and they stop responding to all your mails. I had to go through recovery process, so i reached out to 𝖜𝖍𝖎𝖙𝖙𝖆𝖐𝖊𝖗𝖆𝖘𝖘𝖎𝖘𝖙𝖆𝖓𝖈e. 𝖈0𝖒 , with their aid i got my money recoup. Was a great deal from the beginning. Everything was going smooth, i was convinced about how great investing on this website was until i requested to withdraw and they suddenly became rude and aggressive for no reason. They didn't grant my withdraw request and stop responding to my mails. 𝔀𝓱𝓲𝓽𝓽𝓪𝓴𝓮𝓻𝓪𝓼𝓼𝓲𝓼𝓽𝓪𝓷𝓬𝓮.𝓬𝓶 rescued me from this mess and i was able to get everything i put in here out. Its a scam company. Withdraw is never successful on this website. Was lucky to have come in contact with 𝓌𝒽𝒾𝓉𝓉𝒶𝓀𝑒𝓇𝒶𝓈𝓈𝒾𝓈𝓉𝒶𝓃𝒸𝑒.𝒸0𝓂, they help me in getting my funds out. They manipulated me and made me believe i was making a ton of profits on my trades, but they never approved withdrawal. Unfortunately i fell for their scheme, i wasn't able to withdraw both my investment and profit. I had to employ 𝕨𝕙𝕚𝕥𝕥𝕒𝕜𝕖𝕣𝕒𝕤𝕤𝕚𝕤𝕥𝕒𝕟𝕔𝕖 .𝕔𝕠𝕞, they force hands into this company and got my funds out. |
Comment / Review | This comment seems to be a classic case of a recovery room scam where fraudsters target victims of previous scams, promising to help recover their lost funds. The website mentioned, "whittakerassistance.com", is likely fake or a part of the scam. It's important to be wary of such recovery claims, especially when they appear unsolicited or too good to be true.
|
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #783948 08/12/2024 at 11:25 AM
100.00 usd to site
-------------------
they claim they have over 200,000.00 in the blockchain
Fraudulent email : help@blockchain-com.cc
Pseudonym : trevor fernandez
Telephone : +441752986194