SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
support@goalous.com Royal mail

Date02/08/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@goalous.com
PseudonymRoyal mail
Scam contentsDear customer
Your package could not be delivered on 08/02/2024 because no customs duties were paid (ยฃ1.99). Follow the instructions.

Delivery Date: 08/02/2024

From: HM Revenue & Customs

Beneficiaries: Royal Mail Group Ltd

Amount to be paid: ยฃ1.99

To confirm the shipment of the package, click the button below!

Confirm Package
We thank you for recording it and wish you continued convenient sending with a waybill online.
Best Regards,

Royal Mail | Royal Mail Group Ltd
Comment / ReviewI have not ordered anything to be delivered and certainly nothing which would attract import duty.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 02/08/2024 at 08:12 AM

      It's most likely just phishing, meant to get your credit card info.

      Reply
    • Report #739126 02/08/2024 at 10:58 AM

      Using Royal Mail logo saying large package from HM Revenues and Customs could not be delivered with an order number. HMRC do not take orders for anything and Royal Mail do not send such emails. Was at home at supposed failed delivery time anyway.
      -------------------
      Clearly phising scam

      Pseudonym : Royal Mail

      Reply
    • Report #739201 02/08/2024 at 02:54 PM

      On 8 Feb 2024, at 16:17, "๐—ฅ๐—ผ๐˜†๐—ฎ๐—œ ๐— ๐—ฎ ๐—ถ๐—น" wrote:
      alt
      Unsuccessful delivery attempt



      Package from: HM Revenue & Customs
      Package type: Large letter
      Delivery date & time: Thursday, 8 February 2024, 09:18



      We attempted to deโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ โ€Œโ€Œโ€Œโ€Œliver your package at 09:18 on Thursday, 8 February 2024 but no one was available.



      Your parcel was returned to our depot and you need to reschedule your package delivery.



      Please reschedule your package delivery by pressing 'Reschedule Now' and one of our drivers will attempt to deliver your package.

      Reschedule Now
      Thank You,
      The Royal Mail Team


      This is an automatically generated email. Please do not reply to it.

      Pseudonym : Royal ma il

      Reply
    • Rob Hyland 02/12/2024 at 02:00 AM

      Just received an email similar to this. It's phishing.

      Reply
    • Report #740672 02/14/2024 at 03:03 AM

      Supposedly Royal Mail unable to deliver large letter from HMRC. asking me to click on link to rearrange...

      Pseudonym : Royal Mail


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.