Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
girluxe.com support@girluxe.com
Date | 02/02/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@girluxe.com |
Pseudonym | girluxe |
Url / Website | https://girluxe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Welcome to Girluxe, where style meets empowerment! We're not just a women's clothing brand; we're a celebration of confidence, strength, and individuality. Our curated collection is designed for the modern woman who embraces her uniqueness and walks with purpose. From chic essentials to statement pieces, each garment is a reflection of the bold and beautiful spirit that defines our brand. |
Comment / Review | girluxe.com seems like a reputable online clothing shop selling dresses and jumpsuits at a reduced rate however it's actually deceiving customers with poor quality items and non-delivered items. The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. the pictures displayed and the content used have been stolen from other sources which explains the bad quality people are receiving. no company information or business address is provided on the website which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. Please exercise caution and do not order anything from this website
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Trish Vaughn 02/03/2024 at 04:41 PM
Indeed this is a scam. Fortunately I only spent 15 dollars. Sad to see people using social media platforms to swindle others. Don't purchase from this site or Snugglehoodie.
up votedown vote
Lynn 02/24/2024 at 07:02 PM
This is a scam I purchased something about a month ago and still have not received my package. This is extremely messed and just sad. Luckily I only spent 19 dollars and was able to dispute it with my bank.
up votedown vote
Sue 02/26/2024 at 11:42 AM
I purchased 9 snuggle hoodies 3 months ago, have been back and forth with their so called customer service every day. Can't get an answer, just these robot emails several times each. I have reported them to bbb and federal trade commission. Something needs to be done to stop these scammers
up votedown vote
Abii 02/27/2024 at 03:10 AM
Sometimes when you get scammed buying online, your bank or cc company could refund you if certain criteria are met:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
temugirlynow 03/02/2024 at 01:12 AM
I wasn't thinking and just hit send… Such a shame. TikTok shops got me.