Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
yorefoot.com service@yorefoot.com
Date | 01/30/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | service@yorefoot.com |
Pseudonym | Yorefoot |
Url / Website | https://yorefoot.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Welcome to yorefoot We are an online store dedicated to bringing you the best deals on various products. With high-quality service and longstanding commitment to our customers, shoppfine continues to grow while setting new goals on providing a huge selection of the very best products, prompt shipping and exceptional customer service. We are passionate about making it easier and pleasant for customers to shop online. We hope you will find your favorite products and to see you as our returning customer. |
Comment / Review | yorefoot.com claims to be selling shoes at a reduced rate however it's actually a deceptive online shop.. The website listed all of its items on permanently sale at very cheap prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The pictures displayed have been resourced from the internet which means this website may have nothing to offer. The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact them using an email address which remains unresponsive. The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. The content has been already used by many other suspicious online shops. Customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items or nothing at all when ordering from this website. Please be cautious
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
kenneth burnette 01/11/2025 at 11:39 AM
my card want go through can u help