Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+6580869560 Cheng Sky Will/Hanna Zheng
Date | 01/21/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Cheng Sky Will/Hanna Zheng |
Url / Website | https://lazada.hllpd168.com/#/main Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +65 8086 9560 (ou 006580869560) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | Disguised as dropshipping website affiliated with Lazada. Scheme is to pay for the orders first and when the item is delivered, your capital plus 15% interest will return to your wallet. |
Comment / Review | I connected with Cheng in Bumble and we moved our conversation to WhatsApp. I was proposed with this business deal and lost 2k usd. I was even contacted by 2 different numbers each one pretending that the number was hacked. +60 17-662 3240 +65 80869560
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
35252666 03/29/2024 at 04:13 PM
exactly the same thing happened to me, just another name "Thomas" and another phone: "+1 (646) 298-2035"
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chibichi 06/03/2024 at 07:14 AM
Sorry to hear about it! Romance scams are the worst! I hope that one day they get what they fucking desereve!
up votedown vote
Minh 05/31/2024 at 07:29 AM
Im being stucked with same thing, did you ever actually get money back?
up votedown vote
chibichi 06/03/2024 at 07:14 AM
Omg! Sorry to hear that! No way I was able to get back anything. These kind of people are heartless. I hope it didn't hurt your finances very much.
up votedown vote
chibichi 06/03/2024 at 07:16 AM
Update! Maybe because I have saved the numbers on my phone that facebook suggested accounts created using them. I just found out that he's in facebook now probably baiting another clueless person.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chibichi 06/03/2024 at 07:22 AM
BEWARE!!!
Files for this comment