Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.goodmaterialstore.com andrewjoe0587@hotmail.com
Date | 01/08/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | andrewjoe0587@hotmail.com |
Pseudonym | goodmaterialstore |
Url / Website | https://www.goodmaterialstore.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Goodmaterialstore is an innovative and forward-thinking company, run by a team of young, passionate, and visionary people. Our mission is to provide the best products with the best quality and the best service to our customers. We believe in offering a wide range of products that cater to the diverse needs and interests of our customers, while also ensuring that they receive the best value for their money. AtGoodmaterialstore, we understand that e-commerce has brought the world closer together, and we want to be a part of this revolution. We believe in providing our customers with a seamless shopping experience, from the moment they enter our website to the moment their order is delivered. |
Comment / Review | Goodmaterialstore is an online store advertises for multiple outdoor products and items at a reduced rate. However it's actually deceiving customers by failing to deliver their orders. The website is a total rip off and has actually nothing to offer or sell; the pictures advertised have been stolen from other sources and the content has been duplicated which means customers run the risk of losing their money without ever receiving their orders The business address provided is fake and belongs to another company The website lacks any company information which raises suspicion about its legitimacy The email address provided does not match the domain name and seems rather fishy. No phone number is listed in the website for direct communications please be careful and do not trust them with your money
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
david 01/25/2025 at 01:00 PM
ordered a raised bed
never delivered!!!
up votedown vote
Jim 03/01/2025 at 04:07 PM
Ordered almost $300.00 worth raised flower beds. Never arrived even with payment made at order time.
up votedown vote
Margaret 04/16/2025 at 01:45 PM
Ordered at 2 different times and never received any thing. Margaret
up votedown vote
Brenda Parker 05/07/2025 at 01:56 PM
ordered a raised bed
Never delivered
Brenda 04/23/2025