SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gomoreshoes.com

Date12/26/2023
Url / Websitegomoreshoes.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewWANTED TO BUY LAZER ENGRAVER. PAID AND GOT A NOTICE PAYMENT IS GOING TO GOMORESHOES.COM

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nova_1231546 03/19/2024 at 06:12 AM

      AWFUL!! DO NOT SIGN UP

      Reply
    • Issaga 04/07/2024 at 07:14 AM

      Attention ⚠️ au fraudeur gomoreshoes.com des arnaques alertes 🚨

      Reply
    • Report #791044 09/15/2024 at 08:20 AM

      They pose as Shein warehouse sale for only PHP129. In the lead form has Shein logo. It is explained that they will send a big box of clothing of your preferred size, type, etc and gather information and payment details. But what actually happens is, they sign you up for their membership that automatically deducts top-ups for membership credit.

      Reply
    • Tracking down the scammers 01/18/2025 at 04:03 AM

      Scammers. Adverts to lure people to purchase mystery boxes of clothes - you are asked your size prior to payment. They are sneakily enrolling you into a subscription, although it is not clear for what. You think you have paid for a box of clothes, however no such box materialises and Gomoreshoes attempts to take further monies out of your account for a 'subscription'. They refuse to provide any information around either your purchase or the subscription. Fortunately, my bank are very on the ball and stopped any further monies being take and which were not authorised in any event. Gomoreshoes referred to this as a cancelled subscription.

      They are appalling to deal with. They send automated acknowledgements to emails, followed up by further emails asking you to rate their customer service! It's non-existent. They are greedy scammers taking advantage of people who believe they are getting a bargain box of clothes.

      Reply
    • Report #817251 01/18/2025 at 04:18 AM

      Used a Facebook advert purporting to sell Mango outlet clothes and accessories. One of the options was a box of clothes for around 6 euros. You are asked for your size and are aware that what you receive is pot luck. However, for the price it's worth it as you could donate any items which weren't suitable.
      -------------------
      Scammers. Adverts to lure people to purchase mystery boxes of clothes - you are asked your size prior to payment. They are sneakily enrolling you into a subscription, although it is not clear for what. You think you have paid for a box of clothes, however no such box materialises and Gomoreshoes attempts to take further monies out of your account for a 'subscription'. They refuse to provide any information around either your purchase or the subscription. Fortunately, my bank are very on the ball and stopped any further monies being taken and which were not authorised in any event. Gomoreshoes referred to this as a cancelled subscription.

      They are appalling to deal with. They send automated acknowledgements to emails, followed up by further emails asking you to rate their customer service! It's non-existent. They are greedy scammers taking advantage of people who believe they are getting a bargain box of clothes.

      Whilst the amount of money I lost is small, this is a cultivated and deliberate scam potentially netting them £ thousands.

      Pseudonym : Mango outlet

      Reply
    • Bety 02/03/2025 at 01:31 PM

      Alguien me puede ayudar con eso me estafaron con gomoeshoes

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.