SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.finiclone.com service@finiclone.com

Date12/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@finiclone.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.finiclone.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly focuses on men's clothing, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. It mainly targets Europe, the United States, Australia and the Middle East and other consumer markets.

Our mission
It prides itself on providing styles that cater to men's fashion. It can keep up with the latest global fashion trends while quickly bringing these styles to the market. Therefore, whether you are looking for personalized men's T-shirts or men's jackets, our shop is the ultimate one-stop shop for modern and economic fashionistas. The price is timely to provide fashionable and high-quality products to every user in the world. It is designed to be attractive
Where can i find us
Our shop ships to more than 220 countries and regions around the world. By supporting websites in the United States, Spain, France, Russia, Germany, Italy, Australia and the Middle East, it ships from one of its many global warehouses. It continue to thrive, partly because of the company's values ​​in controlling the excellence of internal production. This aims to provide the highest value of fashion items, while also committed to quality, value and service.
Comment / ReviewFiniclone refers to Kentesh Ltd as their parent company, this is important because Kentesh is a chinese shell company that's notorious for defrauding unsuspecting online shoppers using their network of fake "clearance" stores as you can see from these reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/681115
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/688191
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685322

This site specifically is pretending to be an apparel store however the product pictures seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and i could not find any social media hyperlinks anywhere on the site.
Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you, at best you'll get a lower quality product or something that you did not order.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #722145 12/18/2023 at 11:27 AM

        This is a fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly focuses on men's clothing, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. It mainly targets Europe, the United States, Australia and the Middle East and other consumer markets.

        Our mission
        It prides itself on providing styles that cater to men's fashion. It can keep up with the latest global fashion trends while quickly bringing these styles to the market. Therefore, whether you are looking for personalized men's T-shirts or m...
        -------------------
        oakagile.com is linked to another fraudulent online shop reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/722032
        Both websites share the same contact information and share many other details which means they're owned by the same scammer
        The website is managed under Kentesh LTd which is a scam entity that has been associated with multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=kentesh+ltd#search-container
        Please be cautious and do not order anything from this scam website

        Url / Website : oakagile.com
        Pseudonym : oakagile

        low prices
        scam company

        Reply
      • Zephyr_1225167 02/29/2024 at 11:34 AM

        Took my money

        Reply
      • Orion_1233440 03/24/2024 at 09:58 AM

        i want my money back

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.