SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
websitesaleteam@gmail.com buyparrots24.com

Date12/15/2023
Fraudulent emailwebsitesaleteam@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://buyparrots24.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello

Your order was received via our online store https://buyparrots24.com/. It shall be processed as soon as possible.

The order is available in stock and once purchase is completed, your delivery will proceeds

We suggest you set up your PAYPAL Account via and proceed with payment for your order.

Amount: $1400

Use your order number as reference/ reason of transfer.

After Payment Is Made, Please Make Sure You Forward To Us A Screenshot Image Or Picture Of The Completed Payment Transaction For Confirmation.
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #714669 11/27/2023 at 02:36 PM

      Hello
      Thanks for contacting us in regards to our Black Palm cockatoo Parrot which we have for sale

      Mochan the black palm cockatoo is available
      He is 15 weeks old and ready to leave
      Price is £1080
      He has all his shots up to date and will come with all his papers and health records

      We are in London
      But we offer safe shipping and delivery

      I have made an attachment of more pics of him so you can see him better
      https://buyparrots24.com/
      -------------------
      If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.