Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.erlofe.com service@erlofe.com
Date | 12/14/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | service@erlofe.com |
Pseudonym | erlofe |
Url / Website | https://www.erlofe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Before the launch of Erlofe.com, our skilled team operated as manufacturers and suppliers in the retail fashion space. Although we can’t disclose any names, we can tell you that we produced fashions for some of the best brands in the industry. Over the past ten years, our clothing has been worn by millions of fashion-savvy women. Discovering social media photos and videos of customers showing off and adoring our pieces always puts a smile on our face and has made every difficult day and challenging decision worth it. Out of this experience and passion, we knew it was time to create something of our own. Enter Erlofe.com. |
Comment / Review | erlofe.com may look like a genuine online clothing website however it's not as legit a sit seems. The website is a total rip off and customers who buy from here will either receive poor quality items that do not match the pictures or nothing at all. The website is actually posting stolen pictures to lool legitimate and using duplicated content to attract customers. This is a huge red flag as a genuine company would have its own pictures and text The website claims to be managed under XBP International LTd, However this entity has been already found on multiple other scam websites and has been reported by many people https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=XBP+International+LTd#search-container Please be cautious and do not order anything from this scam website
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
OC 03/26/2025 at 11:30 AM
I bought two items from this site. I received them today. the blouse I want to keep but the dress doesn't fit and I want to return it but can't seem to find a way to get to customer service so I could get a return slip. GRRRR