Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.marialew.com support@marialew.com
Date | 12/01/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@marialew.com |
Pseudonym | 𝐌𝐢𝐥𝐰𝐚𝐮𝐤𝐞𝐞 |
Url / Website | https://www.marialew.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. marialew is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position marialew as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
Comment / Review | the website is advertising for Milwaukee products claiming to offer up to 70% off and selling them at very cheap prices. This is actually a scam. Scammers are impersonating Milwaukee to attract customers and persuade them into placing orders However, they have actually nothing to sell and customers will never receive anything from them. The website is similar to many other scam websites advertising for Milwaukee some of which have been flagged here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Milwaukee+#search-container Please be careful and do not fall for this scam offer
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
scyi 12/03/2023 at 10:47 AM
Are you really ship " Milwaukee product" after payment ?