Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ailinslabradorretrieverpuppies@gmail.com allinslabradorretriever.shop
Date | 11/30/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | ailinslabradorretrieverpuppies@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://allinslabradorretriever.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello Thanks for your interest in our Labrador Retriever Puppies. We have both parents available and tested negative for HCM. Our Puppies have been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and potty trained. We offer a one-year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first-time pet owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. INFORMATION ABOUT BREED Labrador Retrievers are the lovable, family-friendly dogs we all know and love! Labs have been the most popular breed in the United States for 25 years running. One of the older recognized breeds, Labradors was originally bred to be strong, active retrieving dogs that excelled in hunting and swimming. Today, they are known for their outgoing and energetic personalities and are extremely intelligent and devoted pets. These pups have a high energy level and therefore require a significant amount of exercise. Labs are an incredibly versatile breed, as they can excel at anything from K9 police work to agility to service work for the disabled. Full-grown labs are medium-sized, typically weighing in at about 60-95 lbs. INFORMATION ABOUT THE PUPPY The puppy is currently 11 weeks old. I'm asking $1000 each and $1800 if you are taking two. We are in Rochester MN and do offer free shipping services across the U.S. and Canada. We also accept local pickup. DETAILS: • Gender:...................Female • Age:.........................11 weeks • Weight:....................30 lbs • Mom's Weight:..........90 lbs • Dad's Weight:.............85 lbs • Size:..........................Medium • Energy:......................High • Available:..................Ready Today We will ship your puppy to you with the following below. •1 Year Written Health Guarantee •First Set Of Vaccines •Dewormed ×3 •Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet •Litter Box •Litter Scoop •Food/Water Dish •Toys •Sample Of Food •Lifetime Breeders Support Getting a good home for them is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have a few questions for you which I hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. I would like you to answer a few questions so as to know the kind of home they will be going into. Who are you getting the puppy for? Do you have children? Do you have a Vet? Give me a brief description of your environment. Where are you located precisely? Are you able to pay the $1000 for the puppy? How soon do you need the puppy? I hope you understand my reasons for asking these questions, as the answers would help us know if your home would be the best place for them. We just want to make sure our babies go to the best homes where they will be well taken care of. We don't just sell puppies, we do a constant follow-up of them to make sure they get the best love, care, and attention. I have attached to this email the pictures of the puppy and I will send you a video in my next email. https://allinslabradorretriever.shop/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.