SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
chizzyclo@gmail.com minipoodlepupsforsale.com

Date11/28/2023
Fraudulent emailchizzyclo@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://minipoodlepupsforsale.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOkay we are located in holland Amsterdam but we offer the services of shipping and delivery . We have make and female poodle puppies and we give out one for $550 pounds including the shipping How soon do you want the puppy? You want a male or female ? We have teacups , toys and miniatures which of them are you interested in? Below is our website
https://minipoodlepupsforsale.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Other references
More info +