Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
haywarnerservice@gmail.com +447751988958 Alena Morgan
Date | 11/28/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | haywarnerservice@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Alena Morgan |
Url / Website | haywarner.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +44 7751 988958 (ou 00447751988958) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | I was contacted by the above mentioned “Alena Morgan", saying that she invest in an online store as a middleman with good profit. She sent me an invitation link/code on November 12, 2023 to open a store free on (Haywarner.cc) as a Level 0 seller with a profit of 12%, I did and transferred 5000 SAR initially to buy 1029 USDT to the site to process the orders. On November 16, 2023, I received orders for more than 3000 USDT; therefore, I transferred 6249 USDT to process the orders. On November 17, 2023, store placed an order of 39,978 USD and received an email from haywarnerservice@gmail.com to process the order within 48 hours, in order to process this order, I transferred 30,124 USDT. This series continues and orders started bigger and bigger and I had to transfer more money to process these orders within 48 hours. Till date, I have transferred 85398 USD for processing these orders and I started purchasing their levels (Level 0 for free with 12% profit, Level 1 for 5000 USD with 18%, Level 2 for 30,000 USD with 24%, Level 3 for 100,000 USD with 30% and Level 4 for 200,000 USD with 50%). On November 23, 2023, there were huge orders and I had insufficient amount therefore I took loan of 70100 USD from the customer service of the same website Haywarner.cc and until date I have refunded 32,995 USD. Now, I am in completely shattered and I am in trauma as I have lost 118,393 USD. I do not know how I can get my money back although my wallet shows 202,586 USD. I will be grateful if someone can help me to return my money. |
Comment / Review | It was obvious a scam to send money to them. Please if there is any way to get money back please inform me because I’m living in Saudi Arabia.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #713130 11/23/2023 at 03:23 AM
I was contacted by the above mentioned “Alaina Morgan “, saying that she invest in an online store as a middleman with good profit. She sent me an invitation to open a store on ( Haywarner.cc), I did and transferred 6000 USDT, to the site, started fulfilling orders but 2 days ago the site passed an order with 34000 usd asking me to finish it which means I have to transfer more money to their site, I refused to do that and asked to take back my money but they kept the money saying that I shou...
-------------------
It was obvious a scam to send money to them
Please if there is a way to get money back please inform me because I’m living in Saudi Arabia
Pseudonym : Alaina morgan
Telephone : +447521348755
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tinta 11/23/2023 at 08:07 AM
Haywarner is the real platform, you just need to process the order can withdraw money at any time
up votedown vote
Ahmed Noor 11/25/2023 at 07:42 AM
I'm also using Haywarner and it's true that you can earn and withdraw to your bank account!